Mono Champ Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 CH 3 Total Nett
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1st 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2nd 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 3rd 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 13.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 4th 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 5th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 17.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 6th 7.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 7th 1.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 19.0
411 tba D-One Greg Spencer   100 9th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 20.0
17 Cat rig NS14 (1up) Greg Spencer   109 10th 4.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 11th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 22.0
rad Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Jishu Dowset   125 12th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 23.0 23.0
4014 Radical Phase NS14 (1up) Jish Dowsett   109 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
349GT Wilful Intent NS 14 (1 up) Graeme Turner   109 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
112 Toothless Tasman Tiger Sean Micallef   125 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
179414 Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   125 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
1376 Alter Ego NS14 (1up) Graham Hams   109 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
828 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   109 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   112.5 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   108 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

Champ 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 1 01:10:47 1:02:05 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:12:15 1:06:17 0:04:34 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 3 01:12:14 1:06:53 0:05:11 3.0
17 Cat rig NS14 (1up) Greg Spencer   109 4 01:35:24 1:27:31 0:27:43 4.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 5 DNF     5.0

Champ 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:07:11 1:02:12 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:15:03 1:08:51 0:07:15 2.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 3 01:35:58 1:20:59 0:22:15 3.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 4 01:37:45 1:25:45 0:26:50 4.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:25:37 1:19:16 0:00:00 1.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 2 01:43:18 1:27:10 0:09:22 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:37:01 1:29:00 0:10:36 3.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 4 01:46:54 1:30:13 0:12:58 4.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 5 01:44:41 1:31:50 0:14:19 5.0
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 6 02:01:08 1:36:54 0:22:02 6.0
411 tba D-One Greg Spencer   100 7 01:39:37 1:39:37 0:20:21 7.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 8 02:07:52 1:47:54 0:33:56 8.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 9 01:51:01 1:56:44 0:35:38 9.0
rad Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Jishu Dowset   125 10 DNF     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 5, 10

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com