Mono Champ Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 Total Nett
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1st 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2nd 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 3rd 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.5 RDGa 16.5 16.5
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 4th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5th 7.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 6th 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 7th 1.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 8th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 9th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 DNF 28.0 28.0
411 tba D-One Greg Spencer   100 10th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
17 Cat rig NS14 (1up) Greg Spencer   109 11th 4.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
rad Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Jishu Dowset   125 12th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
4014 Radical Phase NS14 (1up) Jish Dowsett   109 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   118.5 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
349GT Wilful Intent NS 14 (1 up) Graeme Turner   109 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
112 Toothless Tasman Tiger Sean Micallef   125 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
179414 Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   125 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
1376 Alter Ego NS14 (1up) Graham Hams   109 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
828 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   109 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
1292 Zephyr RS Aero Roy Craven   112.5 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
349 Wilful Intent MG Grace & Graeme   108 13th 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0

CH 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 1 01:10:47 1:02:05 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:12:15 1:06:17 0:04:34 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 3 01:12:14 1:06:53 0:05:11 3.0
17 Cat rig NS14 (1up) Greg Spencer   109 4 01:35:24 1:27:31 0:27:43 4.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 5 DNF     5.0

CH 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:07:11 1:02:12 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:15:03 1:08:51 0:07:15 2.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 3 01:35:58 1:20:59 0:22:15 3.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 4 01:37:45 1:25:45 0:26:50 4.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:25:37 1:19:16 0:00:00 1.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 2 01:43:18 1:27:10 0:09:22 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:37:01 1:29:00 0:10:36 3.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 4 01:46:54 1:30:13 0:12:58 4.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 5 01:44:41 1:31:50 0:14:19 5.0
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 6 02:01:08 1:36:54 0:22:02 6.0
411 tba D-One Greg Spencer   100 7 01:39:37 1:39:37 0:20:21 7.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 8 02:07:52 1:47:54 0:33:56 8.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 9 01:51:01 1:56:44 0:35:38 9.0
rad Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Jishu Dowset   125 10 DNF     10.0

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:02:11 0:57:35 0:00:00 1.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2 01:13:45 1:02:14 0:05:31 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:16:30 1:10:11 0:13:44 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 RDGa     3.5
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:24:30 1:11:18 0:16:16 4.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 6 DNF     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 3.5

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com