Mono Champ Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 CH 6 Total Nett
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1st 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2nd 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 20.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 3rd 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.3 RDGa 4.0 DNC 4.0 23.3 23.3
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4th 6.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 5th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 6th 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
212874 Dreadnaught LASER RADIAL Peter Fell   118.5 7th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 37.0 37.0
179414 Bluey LASER RADIAL Kate Yeomans   118.5 8th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 38.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 9th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 38.0 38.0
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 10th 1.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 11th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
411 tba D-One Greg Spencer   100 12th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

CH 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 1 01:10:47 1:02:05 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:12:15 1:06:17 0:04:34 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 3 01:12:14 1:06:53 0:05:11 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 DNF     4.0

CH 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:07:11 1:02:12 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:15:03 1:08:51 0:07:15 2.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 3 01:35:58 1:20:59 0:22:15 3.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 4 01:37:45 1:25:45 0:26:50 4.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:25:37 1:19:16 0:00:00 1.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 2 01:43:18 1:27:10 0:09:22 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:37:01 1:29:00 0:10:36 3.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 4 01:46:54 1:30:13 0:12:58 4.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 5 01:44:41 1:31:50 0:14:19 5.0
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 6 02:01:08 1:36:54 0:22:02 6.0
411 tba D-One Greg Spencer   100 7 01:39:37 1:39:37 0:20:21 7.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 8 02:07:52 1:47:54 0:33:56 8.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 9 01:51:01 1:56:44 0:35:38 9.0

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:02:11 0:57:35 0:00:00 1.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2 01:13:45 1:02:14 0:05:31 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:16:30 1:10:11 0:13:44 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 RDGa     3.3
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:24:30 1:11:18 0:16:16 4.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 6 DNF     6.0

CH 5 - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 48:26 0:44:51 0:00:00 1.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 2 59:50 0:50:30 0:06:41 2.0

CH 6 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:15:28 1:09:53 0:00:00 1.0
212874 Dreadnaught LASER RADIAL Peter Fell   118.5 2 01:26:26 1:12:56 0:03:38 2.0
179414 Bluey LASER RADIAL Kate Yeomans   118.5 3 01:27:22 1:13:44 0:04:34 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 01:29:34 1:15:35 0:06:46 4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:35:22 1:20:29 0:12:34 5.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 6 01:29:18 1:21:56 0:13:08 6.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 7 DNF     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 3.3

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com