Mono Champ Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 CH 6 CH 7 CH 8 Total Nett
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1st (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2nd 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 34.0 23.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 3rd 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.4 RDGa 4.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 30.4 24.4
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4th 6.0 DNC 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 35.0 27.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 5th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 49.0 38.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 6th 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 49.0 40.0
no number Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Reuben Adlington   125 7th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 43.0
212874 Dreadnaught LASER RADIAL Peter Fell   118.5 8th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
12892 Inside Edge LASER Seamus Coakley   114 9th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 55.0 44.0
179414 Bluey LASER RADIAL Kate Yeomans   118.5 10th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 56.0 45.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 11th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 56.0 45.0
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 12th 1.0 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 46.0
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 13th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 57.0 46.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 14th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 55.0 46.0
1351 Miseah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 15th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.5 57.5 46.5
349 Wilful Intent NS 14 Graeme Turner Grace 108 15th 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.5 57.5 46.5

CH 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   114 1 01:10:47 1:02:05 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:12:15 1:06:17 0:04:34 2.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 3 01:12:14 1:06:53 0:05:11 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 DNF     4.0

CH 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:07:11 1:02:12 0:00:00 1.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 2 01:15:03 1:08:51 0:07:15 2.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 3 01:35:58 1:20:59 0:22:15 3.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 4 01:37:45 1:25:45 0:26:50 4.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:25:37 1:19:16 0:00:00 1.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 2 01:43:18 1:27:10 0:09:22 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:37:01 1:29:00 0:10:36 3.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 4 01:46:54 1:30:13 0:12:58 4.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 5 01:44:41 1:31:50 0:14:19 5.0
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 6 02:01:08 1:36:54 0:22:02 6.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 7 01:39:37 1:39:37 0:20:21 7.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 8 02:07:52 1:47:54 0:33:56 8.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 9 01:51:01 1:56:44 0:35:38 9.0

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:02:11 0:57:35 0:00:00 1.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 2 01:13:45 1:02:14 0:05:31 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:16:30 1:10:11 0:13:44 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 RDGa     3.4
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:24:30 1:11:18 0:16:16 4.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 6 DNF     6.0

CH 5 - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 48:26 0:44:51 0:00:00 1.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 2 59:50 0:50:30 0:06:41 2.0

CH 6 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:15:28 1:09:53 0:00:00 1.0
212874 Dreadnaught LASER RADIAL Peter Fell   118.5 2 01:26:26 1:12:56 0:03:38 2.0
179414 Bluey LASER RADIAL Kate Yeomans   118.5 3 01:27:22 1:13:44 0:04:34 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 01:29:34 1:15:35 0:06:46 4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:35:22 1:20:29 0:12:34 5.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 6 01:29:18 1:21:56 0:13:08 6.0
87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 95.1 7 DNF     7.0

CH 7 - 20.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 55:40 0:51:33 0:00:00 1.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 2 01:09:42 0:58:49 0:08:37 2.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 3 01:05:25 1:00:01 0:09:14 3.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 4 01:19:47 1:09:59 0:21:01 4.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 5 DNF     5.0

CH 8 - 7.02.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent & Daisy   108 1 01:05:10 1:00:20 0:00:00 1.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 2 01:12:40 1:01:19 0:01:10 2.0
no number Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Reuben Adlington   125 3 01:17:22 1:01:54 0:01:57 3.0
12892 Inside Edge LASER Seamus Coakley   114 4 01:12:45 1:03:49 0:03:58 4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:16:37 1:04:39 0:05:07 5.0
1351 Miseah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 6 01:22:40 1:05:06 0:06:02 6.5
349 Wilful Intent NS 14 Graeme Turner Grace 108 6 01:10:18 1:05:06 0:05:08 6.5
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 8 01:06:05 1:06:05 0:05:45 8.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 9 01:17:26 1:07:55 0:08:39 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 3.4

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com