Mono Handicap 2020-21

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank PH 1 PH 2 PH 3 PH 4 PH 5 PH 6 PH 7 PH 8 PH 9 PH 10 Total Nett
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.955 1st 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.8 RDGa 1.0 29.8 12.8
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.817 2nd 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 37.0 15.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.832 3rd 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.5 RDGa 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 34.5 17.5
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.880 4th 2.8 RDGa 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 31.8 19.8
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 5th (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
MONO PH 1641 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.955 6th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 DNC 61.0 32.0
MONO PH 411 TBA D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.9 7th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 64.0 39.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.87 8th 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 67.0 39.0
MONO PH 5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   0.9 9th 7.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 69.0 40.0
MONO PH 3085 Feather RS Aero 7 Mark Pierce   0.817 10th 3.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 70.0 41.0
MONO PH blank Make My Day Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenburg   0.81 11th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC 66.0 41.0
MONO PH 167115 Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Evan Williams   0.81 12th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 71.0 42.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.85 13th (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 65.0 43.0
MONO PH blank Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   0.9 14th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 68.0 43.0
MONO PH Black Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Jish Dowset   0.81 15th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 72.0 45.0
MONO PH 4014 Racical Pase NS14(1up) Jish D   0.86 16th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 74.0 45.0
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.87 16th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 74.0 45.0
MONO PH 179414 Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   0.86 16th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 74.0 45.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.961 16th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 74.0 45.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.831 16th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 74.0 45.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 16th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 74.0 45.0

PH 1 - 6.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.832 1 01:35:12 1:19:12 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.817 2 01:37:01 1:19:16 0:00:04 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   .880 3 RDGa     2.8
MONO PH 3085 Feather RS Aero 7 Mark Pierce   0.817 4 01:38:11 1:20:13 0:01:14 3.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.955 5 01:24:24 1:20:36 0:01:28 4.0

PH 2 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.880 1 01:12:15 1:03:35 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   0.900 2 01:10:47 1:03:42 0:00:08 2.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.954 3 01:12:14 1:08:55 0:05:35 3.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.870 4 01:35:24 1:23:00 0:22:19 4.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.833 5 DNF     5.0

PH 3 - 20.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 1 01:25:06 1:14:28 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.818 2 01:31:10 1:14:34 0:00:08 2.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.833 3 01:29:59 1:14:57 0:00:36 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.889 4 01:25:01 1:15:35 0:01:15 4.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.860 5 01:29:42 1:17:09 0:03:07 5.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.948 6 01:21:33 1:17:19 0:03:00 6.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.850 7 01:31:16 1:17:35 0:03:40 7.0

PH 4 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.948 1 01:07:11 1:03:41 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.889 2 01:16:03 1:07:37 0:04:24 2.0
MONO PH 167115 Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Evan Williams   0.810 3 01:37:05 1:18:38 0:18:27 3.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.821 4 01:35:58 1:18:47 0:18:23 4.0

PH 5 - 4.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1641 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.955 1 01:04:22 1:01:28 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.879 2 01:12:42 1:03:54 0:02:46 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.895 3 DNF     4.0
MONO PH 411 TBA D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.900 3 DNF     4.0

PH 6 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.973 1 01:25:37 1:23:18 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.835 2 01:43:18 1:26:15 0:03:32 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.895 3 01:37:01 1:26:50 0:03:56 3.0
MONO PH 411 TBA D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.900 4 01:39:37 1:29:39 0:07:03 4.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.879 5 01:46:54 1:33:58 0:12:08 5.0
MONO PH blank Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   0.900 6 01:44:41 1:34:13 0:12:07 6.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.849 7 01:51:01 1:34:15 0:12:54 7.0
MONO PH blank Make My Day Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenburg   0.810 8 02:01:08 1:38:07 0:18:17 8.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.802 9 02:10:52 1:44:57 0:27:00 9.0
MONO PH Black Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Jish Dowset   0.810 10 DNF     10.0

PH 7 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.982 1 01:02:11 1:01:04 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.870 2 01:13:45 1:04:10 0:03:34 2.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.845 3 RDGa     2.5
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.789 4 01:24:30 1:06:40 0:07:06 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.904 5 01:16:30 1:09:09 0:08:57 4.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.840 6 DNF     6.0

PH 8 - 1.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.779 1 01:27:42 1:08:19 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1641 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.955 2 01:13:58 1:10:38 0:02:26 2.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.845 3 01:25:48 1:12:30 0:04:57 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.895 4 01:22:45 1:14:04 0:06:25 4.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.989 5 01:17:41 1:16:50 0:08:36 5.0

PH 9 - 15.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.785 1 01:43:58 1:21:37 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.979 2 RDGa     1.8
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.838 3 01:41:25 1:24:59 0:04:02 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.885 4 01:36:54 1:25:45 0:04:41 3.0
MONO PH blank Make My Day Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenburg   0.797 5 01:48:20 1:26:21 0:05:56 4.0
MONO PH 1641 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.952 6 01:33:41 1:29:11 0:07:57 5.0

PH 10 - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.979 1 48:26 0:47:25 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.797 2 59:50 0:47:41 0:00:20 2.0

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com