Mono Handicap 2020-21

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank PH 1 PH 2 PH 3 PH 4 PH 5 PH 6 PH 7 PH 8 PH 9 PH 10 PH 11 PH 12 PH 13 Total Nett
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.955 1st 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.6 RDGa 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 37.6 14.6
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.817 2nd 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 50.0 22.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.832 3rd 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.8 RDGa 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 46.8 24.8
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.880 4th 3.0 RDGa 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (6.0) 3.0 4.0 45.0 27.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 5th (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 71.0 40.0
MONO PH 1641 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.955 6th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 83.0 45.0
MONO PH 411 TBA D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.9 7th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 82.0 48.0
MONO PH 212874 Dreadnaught Laser 4.7 Peter Fell   0.86 8th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 52.0
MONO PH 167115 Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Evan Williams   0.81 9th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 90.0 52.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.87 10th 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 89.0 52.0
MONO PH 1351 Misdah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 11th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 91.0 53.0
MONO PH 5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   0.9 12th 7.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 91.0 53.0
MONO PH 179414 Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   0.86 13th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 90.0 53.0
MONO PH 3085 Feather RS Aero 7 Mark Pierce   0.817 14th 3.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 92.0 54.0
MONO PH blank Make My Day Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenburg   0.81 15th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 88.0 54.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.85 16th (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 85.0 56.0
MONO PH blank Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   0.9 17th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 90.0 56.0
MONO PH Black Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Jish Dowset   0.81 18th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNF) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 94.0 58.0
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.87 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 96.0 58.0
MONO PH 4014 Racical Pase NS14(1up) Jish D   0.86 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 96.0 58.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.961 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 96.0 58.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.831 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 96.0 58.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 19th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 96.0 58.0

PH 1 - 6.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.832 1 01:35:12 1:19:12 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.817 2 01:37:01 1:19:16 0:00:04 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   .880 3 RDGa     3.0
MONO PH 3085 Feather RS Aero 7 Mark Pierce   0.817 3 01:38:11 1:20:13 0:01:14 3.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.955 5 01:24:24 1:20:36 0:01:28 4.0

PH 2 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.880 1 01:12:15 1:03:35 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   0.900 2 01:10:47 1:03:42 0:00:08 2.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.954 3 01:12:14 1:08:55 0:05:35 3.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.870 4 01:35:24 1:23:00 0:22:19 4.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.833 5 DNF     5.0

PH 3 - 20.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 1 01:25:06 1:14:28 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.818 2 01:31:10 1:14:34 0:00:08 2.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.833 3 01:29:59 1:14:57 0:00:36 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.889 4 01:25:01 1:15:35 0:01:15 4.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.860 5 01:29:42 1:17:09 0:03:07 5.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.948 6 01:21:33 1:17:19 0:03:00 6.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.850 7 01:31:16 1:17:35 0:03:40 7.0

PH 4 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.948 1 01:07:11 1:03:41 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.889 2 01:16:03 1:07:37 0:04:24 2.0
MONO PH 167115 Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Evan Williams   0.810 3 01:37:05 1:18:38 0:18:27 3.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.821 4 01:35:58 1:18:47 0:18:23 4.0

PH 5 - 4.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1641 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.955 1 01:04:22 1:01:28 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.879 2 01:12:42 1:03:54 0:02:46 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.895 3 DNF     4.0
MONO PH 411 TBA D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.900 3 DNF     4.0

PH 6 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.973 1 01:25:37 1:23:18 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.835 2 01:43:18 1:26:15 0:03:32 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.895 3 01:37:01 1:26:50 0:03:56 3.0
MONO PH 411 TBA D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.900 4 01:39:37 1:29:39 0:07:03 4.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.879 5 01:46:54 1:33:58 0:12:08 5.0
MONO PH blank Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   0.900 6 01:44:41 1:34:13 0:12:07 6.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.849 7 01:51:01 1:34:15 0:12:54 7.0
MONO PH blank Make My Day Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenburg   0.810 8 02:01:08 1:38:07 0:18:17 8.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.802 9 02:10:52 1:44:57 0:27:00 9.0
MONO PH Black Black Pearl Laser 4.7 Jish Dowset   0.810 10 DNF     10.0

PH 7 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.982 1 01:02:11 1:01:04 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.870 2 01:13:45 1:04:10 0:03:34 2.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.845 3 RDGa     2.8
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.789 4 01:24:30 1:06:40 0:07:06 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.904 5 01:16:30 1:09:09 0:08:57 4.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.840 6 DNF     6.0

PH 8 - 1.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.779 1 01:27:42 1:08:19 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1641 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.955 2 01:13:58 1:10:38 0:02:26 2.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.845 3 01:25:48 1:12:30 0:04:57 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.895 4 01:22:45 1:14:04 0:06:25 4.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.989 5 01:17:41 1:16:50 0:08:36 5.0

PH 9 - 15.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.785 1 01:43:58 1:21:37 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.979 2 RDGa     1.6
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.838 3 01:41:25 1:24:59 0:04:02 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.885 4 01:36:54 1:25:45 0:04:41 3.0
MONO PH blank Make My Day Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenburg   0.797 5 01:48:20 1:26:21 0:05:56 4.0
MONO PH 1641 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.952 6 01:33:41 1:29:11 0:07:57 5.0

PH 10 - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.979 1 48:26 0:47:25 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.797 2 59:50 0:47:41 0:00:20 2.0

PH 11 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.979 1 01:15:28 1:13:53 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 212874 Dreadnaught Laser 4.7 Peter Fell   0.860 2 01:26:26 1:14:20 0:00:31 2.0
MONO PH 179414 Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   0.860 3 01:27:22 1:15:08 0:01:27 3.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.847 4 01:29:34 1:15:52 0:02:20 4.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.797 5 01:35:22 1:16:00 0:02:40 5.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.892 6 01:29:18 1:19:39 0:06:28 6.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.840 7 DNF     7.0

PH 12 - 20.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.978 1 55:40 0:54:27 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.791 2 01:09:42 0:55:08 0:00:52 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.883 3 01:05:25 0:57:46 0:03:46 3.0
MONO PH 167115 Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Evan Williams   0.792 4 01:19:47 1:03:11 0:11:03 4.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.841 5 DNF     5.0

PH 13 - 17.01.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1351 Misdah II SABRE Garry Bargh   0.787 1 01:17:58 1:01:22 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 411 TBA D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.900 2 01:11:35 1:04:26 0:03:24 2.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.841 3 01:17:05 1:04:50 0:04:07 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.883 4 01:17:14 1:08:12 0:07:45 4.0

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com