Mono Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank PH 1 PH 2 PH 3 Total Nett
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.880 1st 1.0 RDGa 1.0 (4.0) 6.0 2.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.832 2nd 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 9.0 4.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.817 3rd 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 4.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.955 4th 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 5th (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 8.0
  5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   0.9 6th 7.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.87 7th (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 16.0 9.0
MONO PH 3085 Feather RS Aero 7 Mark Pierce   0.817 8th 3.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.85 9th (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 21.0 14.0
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.87 10th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0
MONO PH 179414 Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   0.86 10th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0
MONO PH 4014 Racical Pase NS14(1up) Jish D   0.86 10th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.961 10th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.831 10th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 10th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 23.0 14.0

PH 1 - 6.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   .880 1 RDGa     1.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.832 1 01:35:12 1:19:12 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.817 3 01:37:01 1:19:16 0:00:04 2.0
MONO PH 3085 Feather RS Aero 7 Mark Pierce   0.817 4 01:38:11 1:20:13 0:01:14 3.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.955 5 01:24:24 1:20:36 0:01:28 4.0

PH 2 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.880 1 01:12:15 1:03:35 0:00:00 1.0
  5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   0.9 2 01:10:47 1:03:42 0:00:08 2.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.954 3 01:12:14 1:08:55 0:05:35 3.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.870 4 01:35:24 1:23:00 0:22:19 4.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.833 5 DNF     5.0

PH 3 - 20.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 1 01:25:06 1:14:28 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.818 2 01:31:10 1:14:34 0:00:08 2.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.833 3 01:29:59 1:14:57 0:00:36 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.893 4 01:25:01 1:15:55 0:01:38 4.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.862 5 01:29:42 1:17:19 0:03:19 5.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.950 6 01:21:33 1:17:28 0:03:10 6.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.850 7 01:31:16 1:17:35 0:03:40 7.0

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com