Mono Handicap 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank PH 1 PH 2 PH 3 PH 4 PH 5 Total Nett
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.880 1st 2.3 RDGa 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 DNF 13.3 9.3
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.955 2nd 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.817 3rd 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.832 4th 1.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 5th (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 16.0
MONO PH 16401 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.955 6th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 21.0
MONO PH 5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   0.9 7th 7.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.87 8th (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 21.0
MONO PH 3085 Feather RS Aero 7 Mark Pierce   0.817 9th 3.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
MONO PH 167115 Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Evan Williams   0.81 10th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
MONO PH D-One TBA D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.9 11th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 33.0 24.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.85 12th (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 26.0
MONO PH 4014 Racical Pase NS14(1up) Jish D   0.86 13th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
              13th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
MONO PH 2950 Flotatious Groovy 125 Jish Dousett Allan Hunt 0.794 13th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.87 13th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
MONO PH 179414 Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   0.86 13th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
MONO PH 1376 Alter Ego NS14(1up) Graham Hams   0.961 13th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 26.0
MONO PH 152877 Abedare Laser Radial Dave Scott   0.831 13th 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 26.0

PH 1 - 6.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.832 1 01:35:12 1:19:12 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.817 2 01:37:01 1:19:16 0:00:04 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   .880 3 RDGa     2.3
MONO PH 3085 Feather RS Aero 7 Mark Pierce   0.817 4 01:38:11 1:20:13 0:01:14 3.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.955 5 01:24:24 1:20:36 0:01:28 4.0

PH 2 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.880 1 01:12:15 1:03:35 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 5 Mellow LASER Mark Pierce   0.900 2 01:10:47 1:03:42 0:00:08 2.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.954 3 01:12:14 1:08:55 0:05:35 3.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.870 4 01:35:24 1:23:00 0:22:19 4.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.833 5 DNF     5.0

PH 3 - 20.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.875 1 01:25:06 1:14:28 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.818 2 01:31:10 1:14:34 0:00:08 2.0
MONO PH 277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   0.833 3 01:29:59 1:14:57 0:00:36 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.889 4 01:25:01 1:15:35 0:01:15 4.0
MONO PH 17 Cat NS14(1up) Greg Spencer   0.860 5 01:29:42 1:17:09 0:03:07 5.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.948 6 01:21:33 1:17:19 0:03:00 6.0
MONO PH 87 Fling 59er Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.850 7 01:31:16 1:17:35 0:03:40 7.0

PH 4 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.948 1 01:07:11 1:03:41 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.889 2 01:16:03 1:07:37 0:04:24 2.0
MONO PH 167115 Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Evan Williams   0.810 3 01:37:05 1:18:38 0:18:27 3.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.821 4 01:35:58 1:18:47 0:18:23 4.0

PH 5 - 4.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 16401 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.955 1 01:04:22 1:01:28 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 674 Ham'n it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   0.879 2 01:12:42 1:03:54 0:02:46 2.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Graham Hodgins   0.895 3 DNF     4.0
MONO PH D-One TBA D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.900 3 DNF     4.0

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com