Regatta - Cats 2020

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Ivan Bathgate Memorial Champ 2 Total Nett
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 1st 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 2nd 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   79.5 3rd 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 4th 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus Coakley 70 5th 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 6th 6.0 9.0 DSQ 15.0 15.0
104 First Strike   Tony Pullyn   76 7th 10.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 16.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 8th 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 17.0 17.0
614   Nacra 4.5 Ric Chalmers   80.4 8th 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 17.0 17.0

Ivan Bathgate Memorial - 7.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 02:12:57 2:45:22 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 2 02:02:57 2:55:39 0:07:12 2.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   79.5 3 02:20:26 2:56:39 0:08:58 3.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus Coakley 70 4 02:07:11 3:01:41 0:11:26 4.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 5 02:31:42 3:08:41 0:18:45 5.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 6 02:41:30 3:20:52 0:28:33 6.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 7 DNF     8.0
614   Nacra 4.5 Ric Chalmers   80.4 7 DNF     8.0

Champ 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 1 42:46 1:01:06 0:00:00 1.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   79.5 2 49:27 1:02:12 0:00:53 2.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 3 50:20 1:02:36 0:01:13 3.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Jenny Meliville Alan Melville 80.4 4 55:42 1:09:17 0:06:35 4.0
1590 Finely Tuned Nacra 5.8 Chris Hallett Seamus Coakley 70 5 48:34 1:09:23 0:05:48 5.0
104 First Strike   Tony Pullyn   76 6 52:55 1:09:38 0:06:29 6.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 7 DSQ     9.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett   91 7 DNF     9.0
614   Nacra 4.5 Ric Chalmers   80.4 7 DNF     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com