Trailer Champ 2020-2021

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 (new CBH) CH 6 CH 7 CH 8 CH 9 CH 10 CH 11 Total Nett
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1st 2.3 RDGa 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 32.3 20.3
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 2nd 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 35.0 21.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 3rd 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 53.0 35.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 4th 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 54.0 36.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 5th (9.0 dnf) (11.0) 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 41.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.769 6th (11.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 72.0 49.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 7th 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 69.0 51.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 8th 9.0 dnf 6.0 RDGa 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 74.0 54.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.800 9th (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.1 RDGa 76.1 55.1
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 10th 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC (8.0) 6.5 RDGa 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 76.5 58.5
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 spin XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.847 11th 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 88.0 62.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6AT Andrew Todd 0.833 12th 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 88.0 62.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 13th 4.0 9.0 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 85.0 63.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 14th (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 89.0 64.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout   0.6325 15th 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 93.0 67.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Julie Ferguson   0.655 16th (11.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 93.0 70.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.833 17th 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 97.0 71.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

CH 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:44:51 1:23:53 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley .826 2 01:42:41 1:24:49 0:01:08 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 3 RDGa     2.3
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 01:52:06 1:33:23 0:11:24 3.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 5 01:59:24 1:39:28 0:18:42 4.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 6 03:09:40 2:10:52 1:08:06 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 7 03:30:40 2:33:22 1:35:27 6.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 8 dnf     9.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 8 dnf     9.0

CH 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1 01:37:44 1:20:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:48:34 1:23:29 0:03:35 2.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3 01:49:01 1:27:13 0:08:06 3.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 01:47:17 1:29:22 0:10:22 4.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various .800 5 01:53:47 1:31:02 0:12:52 5.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 6 RDGa     6.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 6 02:06:26 1:32:03 0:15:33 6.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.769 8 02:02:29 1:34:11 0:17:30 7.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 9 02:18:02 1:35:15 0:21:02 8.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 10 01:57:54 1:38:13 0:20:59 9.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Julie Ferguson   0.655 11 02:53:55 1:53:55 0:50:40 10.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 12 03:07:53 2:04:00 1:05:34 11.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:43:25 1:22:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:51:05 1:25:25 0:03:30 2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 3 01:46:48 1:28:58 0:07:29 3.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 4 DNS     5.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.769 4 DNS     5.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 4 DNF     5.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 4 DNF     5.0

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1 01:06:22 0:54:49 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.800 2 01:09:40 0:55:44 0:01:09 2.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3 01:10:09 0:56:07 0:01:38 3.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 4 01:26:24 0:57:01 0:03:20 4.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 5 01:15:10 0:57:48 0:03:53 5.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 6 01:10:42 0:58:54 0:04:53 6.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 7 01:26:10 0:59:27 0:06:43 7.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 8 01:28:17 1:04:16 0:12:59 8.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 9 01:31:16 1:06:10 0:15:39 9.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 10 DNF     10.0

CH 5 (new CBH) - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.824 1 01:06:39 0:54:55 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.669 2 01:25:18 0:57:04 0:03:12 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 3 01:15:40 0:58:11 0:04:15 3.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 4 01:24:58 0:58:38 0:05:22 4.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.763 5 01:20:12 1:01:12 0:08:13 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.751 6 RDGa     6.5

CH 6 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1 01:02:59 0:48:26 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 2 01:13:48 0:50:55 0:03:36 2.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.669 3 01:16:08 0:50:56 0:03:44 3.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout   0.6325 4 01:21:50 0:51:46 0:05:15 4.0

CH 7 - 20.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 1 01:21:32 0:56:15 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.824 2 01:08:52 0:56:45 0:00:36 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 3 01:15:49 0:58:18 0:02:40 3.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.819 4 01:13:59 1:00:36 0:05:18 4.0

CH 8 - 7.02.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 spin XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.847 1 01:31:55 1:17:51 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:41:50 1:18:19 0:00:36 2.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.763 3 01:42:58 1:18:34 0:00:56 3.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.669 4 02:02:45 1:22:07 0:06:23 4.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6AT Andrew Todd 0.842 5 01:38:02 1:22:33 0:05:34 5.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.819 6 01:42:05 1:23:36 0:07:01 6.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.739 7 01:55:25 1:25:18 0:10:04 7.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout   0.6325 8 DNF     8.0

CH 9 - 02-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.79 1 01:46:48 1:24:22 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 2 02:06:43 1:27:26 0:04:26 2.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 3 02:08:38 1:30:03 0:08:06 3.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.669 4 02:17:53 1:32:15 0:11:46 4.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.751 5 02:16:48 1:42:44 0:24:27 5.0

CH 10 - 16.05.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.79 1 01:47:07 1:24:37 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.763 2 02:02:37 1:33:33 0:11:43 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.776 3 02:03:11 1:35:35 0:14:08 3.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6AT Andrew Todd 0.814 4 02:02:20 1:39:35 0:18:22 4.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 5 02:36:27 1:49:31 0:35:34 5.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 6 02:47:22 1:55:29 0:44:44 6.0

CH 11 - 23-05-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.79 1 01:26:23 1:08:15 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.776 2 01:28:39 1:08:48 0:00:42 2.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.669 3 01:45:41 1:10:42 0:03:41 3.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 4 01:44:38 1:12:12 0:05:44 4.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 5 DNF     6.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.796 6 RDGa     6.1

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com