Trailer Champ 2020-2021

RRSRC

Results are provisional as of 8/09/19

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 Total Nett
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1st 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 2nd 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.769 3rd 2.0 RDGa 2.0 4.0 4.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.833 4th 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 5th 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 6th 4.0 9.0 13.0 13.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 7th 5.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Rob Speight 0.800 8th 11.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 16.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 9th 11.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 18.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Phill Robbins 0.7 10th 9.0 dnf 9.0 RDGa 18.0 18.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola 0.66 11th 9.0 dnf 11.0 20.0 20.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 12th 11.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 21.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.833 13th 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

Champ 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:44:51 1:23:53 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley .826 2 01:42:41 1:24:49 0:01:08 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.769 2 RDGa     2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.833 4 01:52:06 1:33:23 0:11:24 3.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 5 01:59:24 1:39:28 0:18:42 4.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 6 03:09:40 2:10:52 1:08:06 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 7 03:30:40 2:33:22 1:35:27 6.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Phill Robbins 0.7 8 dnf     9.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola 0.66 8 dnf     9.0

Champ 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1 01:37:44 1:20:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.769 2 01:48:34 1:23:29 0:03:35 2.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3 01:49:01 1:27:13 0:08:06 3.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.833 4 01:47:17 1:29:22 0:10:22 4.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Rob Speight .800 5 01:53:47 1:31:02 0:12:52 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 6 02:06:26 1:32:03 0:15:33 6.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 7 02:02:29 1:33:27 0:16:41 7.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 8 02:18:02 1:35:15 0:21:02 8.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 9 01:57:54 1:38:13 0:20:59 9.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Phill Robbins 0.7 9 RDGa     9.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 11 02:53:55 1:53:55 0:50:40 10.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola 0.66 12 03:07:53 2:04:00 1:05:34 11.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com