Trailer Champ 2020-2021

RRSRC

Results are provisional as of 8/09/19

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 CH 3 Total Nett
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1st 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.769 2nd 2.0 RDGa 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 3rd 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4th 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 5th 5.0 8.0 5.0 DNS 18.0 18.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 6th 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 7th 4.0 9.0 7.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Phill Robbins 0.7 8th 9.0 dnf 7.0 RDGa 5.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 9th 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNS 23.0 23.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Rob Speight 0.800 10th 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola 0.66 11th 9.0 dnf 11.0 7.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 12th 11.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
      0       13th 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.833 14th 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

Champ 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:44:51 1:23:53 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.769 2 RDGa     2.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley .826 2 01:42:41 1:24:49 0:01:08 2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 01:52:06 1:33:23 0:11:24 3.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 5 01:59:24 1:39:28 0:18:42 4.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 6 03:09:40 2:10:52 1:08:06 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 7 03:30:40 2:33:22 1:35:27 6.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Phill Robbins 0.7 8 dnf     9.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola 0.66 8 dnf     9.0

Champ 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1 01:37:44 1:20:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.769 2 01:48:34 1:23:29 0:03:35 2.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3 01:49:01 1:27:13 0:08:06 3.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 01:47:17 1:29:22 0:10:22 4.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Rob Speight .800 5 01:53:47 1:31:02 0:12:52 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 6 02:06:26 1:32:03 0:15:33 6.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Phill Robbins 0.7 7 RDGa     7.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 7 02:02:29 1:33:27 0:16:41 7.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 9 02:18:02 1:35:15 0:21:02 8.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 10 01:57:54 1:38:13 0:20:59 9.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 11 02:53:55 1:53:55 0:50:40 10.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola 0.66 12 03:07:53 2:04:00 1:05:34 11.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:43:25 1:22:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulos 0.769 2 01:51:05 1:25:25 0:03:30 2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 3 01:46:48 1:28:58 0:07:29 3.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 4 DNS     5.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Phill Robbins 0.7 4 DNF     5.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 4 DNS     5.0
      0       4 DNF     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com