Trailer Champ 2020-2021

RRSRC

Results are provisional as of 8/09/19

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 R6 Total Nett
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1st 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2nd 2.5 RDGa 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 DNC 12.5 12.5
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 3rd 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4th 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Evan 0.800 5th 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 6th 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Ruby & Julie 0.69 7th 5.0 8.0 5.0 DNS 9.0 2.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 8th 9.0 dnf 6.0 RDGa 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 0.0 DNS 30.0 30.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 9th 4.0 9.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 10th 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola 0.66 11th 9.0 dnf 11.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 12th 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 7.0 2.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 13th 11.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 42.0 42.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.833 14th 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

CH 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:44:51 1:23:53 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley .826 2 01:42:41 1:24:49 0:01:08 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 3 RDGa     2.5
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 01:52:06 1:33:23 0:11:24 3.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 5 01:59:24 1:39:28 0:18:42 4.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Ruby & Julie 0.69 6 03:09:40 2:10:52 1:08:06 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 7 03:30:40 2:33:22 1:35:27 6.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 8 dnf     9.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola 0.66 8 dnf     9.0

CH 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1 01:37:44 1:20:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:48:34 1:23:29 0:03:35 2.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3 01:49:01 1:27:13 0:08:06 3.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 01:47:17 1:29:22 0:10:22 4.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Evan .800 5 01:53:47 1:31:02 0:12:52 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 6 02:06:26 1:32:03 0:15:33 6.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 6 RDGa     6.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 8 02:02:29 1:33:27 0:16:41 7.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Ruby & Julie 0.69 9 02:18:02 1:35:15 0:21:02 8.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 10 01:57:54 1:38:13 0:20:59 9.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 11 02:53:55 1:53:55 0:50:40 10.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola 0.66 12 03:07:53 2:04:00 1:05:34 11.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:43:25 1:22:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:51:05 1:25:25 0:03:30 2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 3 01:46:48 1:28:58 0:07:29 3.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Ruby & Julie 0.69 4 DNS     5.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 4 DNF     5.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 4 DNS     5.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 4 DNF     5.0

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1 01:06:22 0:54:49 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Evan 0.800 2 01:09:40 0:55:44 0:01:09 2.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3 01:10:09 0:56:07 0:01:38 3.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 4 01:15:10 0:57:48 0:03:53 4.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 5 01:10:42 0:58:54 0:04:53 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 6 01:28:17 1:04:16 0:12:59 6.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 7 01:31:16 1:06:10 0:15:39 7.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola 0.66 8 01:46:24 1:10:13 0:23:20 8.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Ruby & Julie 0.69 9 01:46:10 1:13:15 0:26:43 9.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 10 DNF     10.0

R6 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Place Points
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 1 DNS 0.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com