Trailer Champ 2020-2021

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 (new CBH) CH 6 Total Nett
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1st 2.6 RDGa 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 15.6 15.6
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 2nd 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3rd 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4th 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 5th 5.0 8.0 5.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 2.0 31.0 31.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 6th 9.0 dnf 11.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 36.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.800 7th 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 8th 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 6.6 RDGa 6.0 DNC 39.6 39.6
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 9th 9.0 dnf 7.6 RDGa 5.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.6 45.6
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 10th 4.0 9.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 11th 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 12th 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 53.0 53.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 13th 11.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout   0.6325 14th 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 56.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.833 15th 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 58.0 58.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

CH 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:44:51 1:23:53 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley .826 2 01:42:41 1:24:49 0:01:08 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 3 RDGa     2.6
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 01:52:06 1:33:23 0:11:24 3.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 5 01:59:24 1:39:28 0:18:42 4.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 6 03:09:40 2:10:52 1:08:06 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 7 03:30:40 2:33:22 1:35:27 6.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 8 dnf     9.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 8 dnf     9.0

CH 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1 01:37:44 1:20:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:48:34 1:23:29 0:03:35 2.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3 01:49:01 1:27:13 0:08:06 3.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 01:47:17 1:29:22 0:10:22 4.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various .800 5 01:53:47 1:31:02 0:12:52 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 6 02:06:26 1:32:03 0:15:33 6.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 7 02:02:29 1:33:27 0:16:41 7.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 8 RDGa     7.6
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 9 02:18:02 1:35:15 0:21:02 8.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 10 01:57:54 1:38:13 0:20:59 9.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 11 02:53:55 1:53:55 0:50:40 10.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 12 03:07:53 2:04:00 1:05:34 11.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:43:25 1:22:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:51:05 1:25:25 0:03:30 2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 3 01:46:48 1:28:58 0:07:29 3.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 4 DNS     5.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 4 DNF     5.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 4 DNS     5.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 4 DNF     5.0

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1 01:06:22 0:54:49 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.800 2 01:09:40 0:55:44 0:01:09 2.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3 01:10:09 0:56:07 0:01:38 3.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 4 01:26:24 0:57:01 0:03:20 4.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 5 01:15:10 0:57:48 0:03:53 5.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 6 01:10:42 0:58:54 0:04:53 6.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 7 01:26:10 0:59:27 0:06:43 7.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 8 01:28:17 1:04:16 0:12:59 8.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 9 01:31:16 1:06:10 0:15:39 9.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 10 DNF     10.0

CH 5 (new CBH) - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.824 1 01:06:39 0:54:55 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.669 2 01:25:18 0:57:04 0:03:12 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 3 01:15:40 0:58:11 0:04:15 3.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 4 01:24:58 0:58:38 0:05:22 4.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 dx 505 Paul Morris   0.763 5 01:20:12 1:01:12 0:08:13 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.751 6 RDGa     6.6

CH 6 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1 01:02:59 0:48:26 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 2 01:13:48 0:50:55 0:03:36 2.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.669 3 01:16:08 0:50:56 0:03:44 3.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout   0.6325 4 01:21:50 0:51:46 0:05:15 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com