Trailer Champ 2020-2021

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 (new CBH) CH 6 CH 7 CH 8 Total Nett
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1st 2.2 RDGa 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 20.2 15.2
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 2nd 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 30.0 20.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3rd 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 32.0 24.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 4th 5.0 8.0 5.0 DNS 7.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 42.0 32.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 5th 9.0 dnf (11.0) 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 35.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 6th 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 46.0 36.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris   0.769 7th 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 DNS (12.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 55.0 43.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.800 8th (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 55.0 44.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 9th 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 6.5 RDGa 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 55.5 45.5
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 10th 4.0 9.0 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 50.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 spin XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.847 11th 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 65.0 51.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 12th 9.0 dnf 7.3 RDGa 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 61.3 51.3
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 13th 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 66.0 52.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6AT Andrew Todd 0.833 14th 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 69.0 55.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout   0.6325 15th 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 70.0 56.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 16th 11.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 58.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.833 17th 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 60.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

CH 1 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:44:51 1:23:53 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley .826 2 01:42:41 1:24:49 0:01:08 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 3 RDGa     2.2
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 01:52:06 1:33:23 0:11:24 3.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 5 01:59:24 1:39:28 0:18:42 4.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 6 03:09:40 2:10:52 1:08:06 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 7 03:30:40 2:33:22 1:35:27 6.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 8 dnf     9.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 8 dnf     9.0

CH 2 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1 01:37:44 1:20:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:48:34 1:23:29 0:03:35 2.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3 01:49:01 1:27:13 0:08:06 3.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 01:47:17 1:29:22 0:10:22 4.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various .800 5 01:53:47 1:31:02 0:12:52 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 6 02:06:26 1:32:03 0:15:33 6.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris   0.769 7 02:02:29 1:34:11 0:17:30 7.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 8 RDGa     7.3
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 9 02:18:02 1:35:15 0:21:02 8.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.833 10 01:57:54 1:38:13 0:20:59 9.0
CBH Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.655 11 02:53:55 1:53:55 0:50:40 10.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 12 03:07:53 2:04:00 1:05:34 11.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 1 01:43:25 1:22:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:51:05 1:25:25 0:03:30 2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 3 01:46:48 1:28:58 0:07:29 3.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 4 DNS     5.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris   0.769 4 DNS     5.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 4 DNF     5.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 4 DNF     5.0

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 1 01:06:22 0:54:49 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.800 2 01:09:40 0:55:44 0:01:09 2.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 3 01:10:09 0:56:07 0:01:38 3.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.66 4 01:26:24 0:57:01 0:03:20 4.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 5 01:15:10 0:57:48 0:03:53 5.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 6 01:10:42 0:58:54 0:04:53 6.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 7 01:26:10 0:59:27 0:06:43 7.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 8 01:28:17 1:04:16 0:12:59 8.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 9 01:31:16 1:06:10 0:15:39 9.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 10 DNF     10.0

CH 5 (new CBH) - 29.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.824 1 01:06:39 0:54:55 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.669 2 01:25:18 0:57:04 0:03:12 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 3 01:15:40 0:58:11 0:04:15 3.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 4 01:24:58 0:58:38 0:05:22 4.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris   0.763 5 01:20:12 1:01:12 0:08:13 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.751 6 RDGa     6.5

CH 6 - 6.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1 01:02:59 0:48:26 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 2 01:13:48 0:50:55 0:03:36 2.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.669 3 01:16:08 0:50:56 0:03:44 3.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout   0.6325 4 01:21:50 0:51:46 0:05:15 4.0

CH 7 - 20.12.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 1 01:21:32 0:56:15 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.824 2 01:08:52 0:56:45 0:00:36 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 3 01:15:49 0:58:18 0:02:40 3.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.819 4 01:13:59 1:00:36 0:05:18 4.0

CH 8 - 7.02.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 spin XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.847 1 01:31:55 1:17:51 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:41:50 1:18:19 0:00:36 2.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris   0.763 3 01:42:58 1:18:34 0:00:56 3.0
CBH Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Nola & Seamus 0.669 4 02:02:45 1:22:07 0:06:23 4.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6AT Andrew Todd 0.842 5 01:38:02 1:22:33 0:05:34 5.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.819 6 01:42:05 1:23:36 0:07:01 6.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.739 7 01:55:25 1:25:18 0:10:04 7.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout   0.6325 8 DNF     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com