Trailer Handicap 2020-2021

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.644 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.901 7.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 9.0
5th   White Tail Spider 550 8 Peter Taylor ? 0.845 5.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 9.0
6th RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Seamus Coakley 0.644 3.0 7.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
7th RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt   0.683 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
8th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.65 7.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 13.0
9th RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.789 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.857 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.637 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Marisimo Masram 720 131 Will Richards   0.76 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.789 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.644 01:39:02 1:03:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.845 01:17:29 1:05:28 0:02:00 2.0
3 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Seamus Coakley 0.644 01:54:30 1:13:44 0:15:28 3.0
4 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt   0.683 01:55:25 1:18:50 0:22:02 4.0
5   White Tail Spider 550 8 Peter Taylor ? 0.845 DNF     5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.833 01:44:51 1:27:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.901 01:42:41 1:32:31 0:05:45 2.0
3 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.850 01:52:06 1:35:17 0:09:21 3.0
4   White Tail Spider 550 8 Peter Taylor ? 0.845 01:59:24 1:40:54 0:16:02 4.0
5 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.650 03:09:40 2:03:17 0:55:18 5.0
6 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.656 03:30:40 2:18:12 1:17:32 6.0
7 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Seamus Coakley 0.639 DNF     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com