Trailer Handicap 2020-2021

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap PH 1
6.09.2020
PH 2
13.09.2020
PH 3
20.09.2020
PH 4
27.09.2020
Total Nett
1st RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.795 (7.0 DNC) 1.5 RDGa 1.0 2.0 11.5 4.5
2nd RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.644 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 12.0 7.0
3rd RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 15.0 10.0
4th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.65 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 3.5 RDGa 1.0 17.5 10.5
5th RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.89 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 12.0
6th RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 14.0
7th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor ? 0.845 5.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 DNC (9.0) 25.0 16.0
8th RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt   0.683 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.5 RDGa 26.5 16.5
9th RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.789 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 28.0 18.0
10th RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Seamus Coakley 0.644 3.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (11.0) 29.0 18.0
11th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie   0.83 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 31.0 21.0
12th RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.637 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 10.0 34.0 24.0
13th RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.857 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 38.0 24.0
13th RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 38.0 24.0
13th RYA NHC Marisimo Masram 720 131 Will Richards   0.76 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 38.0 24.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

PH 1 - 6.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.644 01:39:02 1:03:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.845 01:17:29 1:05:28 0:02:00 2.0
3 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Seamus Coakley 0.644 01:54:30 1:13:44 0:15:28 3.0
4 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt   0.683 01:55:25 1:18:50 0:22:02 4.0
5 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor ? 0.845 DNF     5.0

PH 2 - 13.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.833 01:44:51 1:27:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.795 RDGa     1.5
3 RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.890 01:42:41 1:31:23 0:04:33 2.0
4 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.850 01:52:06 1:35:17 0:09:21 3.0
5 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor ? 0.845 01:59:24 1:40:54 0:16:02 4.0
6 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.650 03:09:40 2:03:17 0:55:18 5.0
7 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.656 03:30:40 2:18:12 1:17:32 6.0
8 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Seamus Coakley 0.639 DNF     8.0

PH 3 - 20.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.795 01:05:35 0:52:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.645 01:26:32 0:55:49 0:05:42 2.0
3 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.789 01:18:01 1:01:33 0:11:56 3.0
4 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.648 RDGa     3.5
5 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 DNF     5.0

PH 4 - 27.09.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.648 02:06:26 1:21:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright   0.799 01:48:34 1:26:45 0:06:02 2.0
3 RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.894 01:37:44 1:27:22 0:06:05 3.0
4 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.643 02:18:02 1:28:45 0:10:37 4.0
5 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 01:47:17 1:31:05 0:10:47 5.0
6 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt   0.680 RDGa     5.5
7 RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.842 01:49:01 1:31:48 0:11:43 6.0
8 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie   0.830 01:53:47 1:34:26 0:15:04 7.0
9 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.786 02:02:29 1:36:16 0:18:15 8.0
10 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor ? 0.839 01:57:54 1:38:55 0:20:15 9.0
11 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Mark Pierce Julie Ferguson 0.637 02:44:55 1:45:03 0:36:18 10.0
12 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Seamus Coakley 0.639 02:58:53 1:54:18 0:50:40 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com