Regatta - Monos 2020

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Ivan Bathgate Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
217406 Mullawinna LASER Mark Mulligan   114 1st 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
Multi colour   LASER 4.7 Trent Morgan   125 2nd 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
196443 Flight V Laser Radial Wayne Culph   118.5 3rd 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
179392 Red goes fast LASER Geoff Allen   114 4th 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 5th 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 24.0
848 Monopoly CORSAIR Andy Lamont   119.5 6th 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8 River Boat LASER Andy Sawyer   114 7th 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
179414 Bluey Laser Radial Kate Yeomans   118.5 8th 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
490 Keenas CORSAIR Mark Reynolds Craig & Grace 119.5 9th 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
802 - CORSAIR Justin Johnson   119.5 10th 8.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
1857 Aphrodite NS14 (1up) Graham Gilliver   109 11th 9.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 12th 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 35.0

Ivan Bathgate - 7.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
848 Monopoly CORSAIR Andy Lamont   119.5 1 01:38:19 1:22:16 0:00:00 1.0
179414 Bluey Laser Radial Kate Yeomans   118.5 2 01:39:09 1:23:40 0:01:39 2.0
217406 Mullawinna LASER Mark Mulligan   114 3 01:36:13 1:24:24 0:02:26 3.0
490 Keenas CORSAIR Mark Reynolds Craig & Grace 119.5 4 01:41:34 1:25:00 0:03:15 4.0
179392 Red goes fast LASER Geoff Allen   114 5 01:39:40 1:27:26 0:05:53 5.0
Multi colour   LASER 4.7 Trent Morgan   125 6 01:51:28 1:29:10 0:08:37 6.0
8 River Boat LASER Andy Sawyer   114 7 01:43:13 1:30:32 0:09:26 7.0
802 - CORSAIR Justin Johnson   119.5 8 01:48:45 1:31:00 0:10:26 8.0
1857 Aphrodite NS14 (1up) Graham Gilliver   109 9 01:54:56 1:45:27 0:25:15 9.0

Race 2 - 8.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
217406 Mullawinna LASER Mark Mulligan   114 1 47:05 0:41:18 0:00:00 1.0
196443 Flight V Laser Radial Wayne Culph   118.5 2 50:20 0:42:29 0:01:23 2.0
Multi colour   LASER 4.7 Trent Morgan   125 3 54:30 0:43:36 0:02:52 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 53:50 0:45:26 0:04:53 4.0
179392 Red goes fast LASER Geoff Allen   114 5 52:27 0:46:01 0:05:22 5.0
8 River Boat LASER Andy Sawyer   114 6 55:13 0:48:26 0:08:08 6.0

Race 3 - 8.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
217406 Mullawinna LASER Mark Mulligan   114 1 23:45 0:20:50 0:00:00 1.0
196443 Flight V Laser Radial Wayne Culph   118.5 2 25:25 0:21:27 0:00:44 2.0
Multi colour   LASER 4.7 Trent Morgan   125 3 27:37 0:22:06 0:01:34 3.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 4 27:19 0:23:03 0:02:38 4.0
179392 Red goes fast LASER Geoff Allen   114 5 27:11 0:23:51 0:03:26 5.0
8 River Boat LASER Andy Sawyer   114 6 29:34 0:25:56 0:05:49 6.0

Race 4 - 8.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
217406 Mullawinna LASER Mark Mulligan   114 1 48.41 0.42.42 0.00.00 1.0
196443 Flight V Laser Radial Wayne Culph   118.5 2 52:50 0:44:35 0:02:14 2.0
Multi colour   LASER 4.7 Trent Morgan   125 3 01:00:03 0:48:02 0:06:40 3.0
179392 Red goes fast LASER Geoff Allen   114 4 56:33 0:49:36 0:07:52 4.0
277 Flying Fish Impulse Paul Wrightson   118.5 5 59:19 0:50:03 0:08:43 5.0
8 River Boat LASER Andy Sawyer   114 6 DNF     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 6

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com