Gennaker Championship Series 2019-20

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Ivan Bathgate R 2 CH 3 CH 4 Total Nett
Extreme speed 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
You only live once Formula 15 6 Barry Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2nd 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 6.0
Shachi RS 100 0 Bill Heuchmer   105 3rd 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 4th 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 12.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5th 3.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 13.0
You only live once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 6th 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 6.0 23.0 15.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7th 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 27.0 19.0
Bat Fink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   105 8th 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 29.0 21.0

Ivan Bathgate - 7.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Extreme speed 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 01:29:31 1:42:54 0:00:00 1.0
Shachi RS 100 0 Bill Heuchmer   105 2 01:49:27 1:44:14 0:01:25 2.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 3 01:51:38 1:46:19 0:03:36 3.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 4 01:51:54 1:46:34 0:03:52 4.0
You only live once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 5 01:38:50 1:47:26 0:04:10 5.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 6 01:58:05 1:52:28 0:10:03 6.0
Bat Fink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   105 7 01:58:51 1:53:11 0:10:49 7.0

R 2 - 8.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Extreme speed 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 37:55 0:43:35 0:00:00 1.0
You only live once Formula 15 6 Barry Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2 43:05 0:46:50 0:02:59 2.0
Shachi RS 100 0 Bill Heuchmer   105 3 50:35 0:48:10 0:04:49 3.0
You only live once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 4 44:34 0:48:27 0:04:28 4.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 5 51:13 0:48:47 0:05:27 5.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 6 52:37 0:50:07 0:06:51 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 7 57:16 0:54:32 0:11:30 7.0
Bat Fink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   105 8 59:31 0:56:41 0:13:45 8.0

CH 3 - 11.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Extreme speed 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 41:55 0:48:11 0:00:00 1.0
You only live once Formula 15 6 Barry Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2 44:37 0:48:30 0:00:17 2.0
Shachi RS 100 0 Bill Heuchmer   105 3 58:43 0:55:55 0:08:08 3.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 4 59:00 0:56:11 0:08:25 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 01:01:59 0:59:02 0:11:24 5.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 6 01:03:44 1:00:42 0:13:09 6.0
Bat Fink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   105 7 01:08:00 1:04:46 0:17:25 7.0
You only live once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 8 DNF     8.0

CH 4 - 25.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Extreme speed 49er fx 848 Liam Channer Ewan 87 1 28:29 0:32:44 0:00:00 1.0
You only live once Formula 15 6 Barry Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2 30:45 0:33:25 0:00:38 2.0
Shachi RS 100 0 Bill Heuchmer   105 3 37:09 0:35:23 0:02:46 3.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   105 4 38:05 0:36:16 0:03:42 4.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   105 5 39:34 0:37:41 0:05:11 5.0
You only live once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 6 36:50 0:40:02 0:06:43 6.0
Bat Fink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   105 7 42:44 0:40:42 0:08:21 7.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   105 8 44:44 0:42:36 0:10:21 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com