Regatta - Trailers 2020

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Ivan Bathgate Memorial Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
CBH Tonoa Beal 7.8 51 David Keep Peter & James 0.807 2nd 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 3rd 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Ruby & Julie 0.69 4th 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
  Summer Breeze RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.728 5th 8.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 6th 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 23.0 23.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 7th 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
CBH inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.800 8th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

Ivan Bathgate Memorial - 7.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1 03:04:55 2:22:12 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Tonoa Beal 7.8 51 David Keep Peter & James 0.807 2 02:56:57 2:22:48 0:00:44 2.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Ruby & Julie 0.69 3 03:32:47 2:26:49 0:06:42 3.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 4 02:56:24 2:26:56 0:05:41 4.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 5 03:25:17 2:28:50 0:09:09 5.0
CBH eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt crew 0.7 6 03:40:55 2:34:39 0:17:46 6.0

Race 2 - 8.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1 35:33 0:27:20 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Tonoa Beal 7.8 51 David Keep Peter & James 0.807 2 33:54 0:27:21 0:00:01 2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 3 33:09 0:27:37 0:00:20 3.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Ruby & Julie 0.69 4 41:30 0:28:38 0:01:53 4.0
  Summer Breeze RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.728 5 42:01 0:30:35 0:04:28 5.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 6 43:20 0:31:25 0:05:38 6.0

Race 3 - 8.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1 36:48 0:28:18 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 2 35:12 0:29:19 0:01:14 2.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Ruby & Julie 0.69 3 42:50 0:29:33 0:01:49 3.0
CBH Tonoa Beal 7.8 51 David Keep Peter & James 0.807 4 39:07 0:31:34 0:04:03 4.0
  Summer Breeze RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.728 5 43:50 0:31:55 0:04:58 5.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 6 45:05 0:32:41 0:06:03 6.0

Race 4 - 8.11.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1 35:04 0:26:58 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Tonoa Beal 7.8 51 David Keep Peter & James 0.807 2 36:04 0:29:06 0:02:39 2.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.833 3 35:25 0:29:30 0:03:03 3.0
  Summer Breeze RL24 447 Rod Smith   0.728 4 42:12 0:30:43 0:05:10 4.0
CBH Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Ruby & Julie 0.69 5 44:41 0:30:50 0:05:36 5.0
CBH Heart Beat Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 6 46:20 0:33:36 0:09:08 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com