Cat Championship 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 Total Nett
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1st 1.0 1.0 RDGa 2.0 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 2nd 2.0 2.0 RDGa 4.0 4.0
27 AUS 27 A Class Ian Mitchie   67.5 3rd 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 9.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4th 4.0 5.0 DNF 9.0 9.0
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 5th 8.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 10.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 6th 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Sloop Seamus   107 7th 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 8th 7.0 RDGa 7.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 9th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 9th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 9th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 9th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 9th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 9th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop     91 9th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 9th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Champ 1 - 3.10.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:35:00 1:58:10 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 2 01:26:09 2:03:04 0:03:26 2.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 3 01:46:26 2:12:23 0:11:26 3.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4 02:00:32 2:29:55 0:25:32 4.0
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Sloop Seamus   107 5 DNF     6.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 6 RDGa     7.0

Champ 2 - 21.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 RDGa     1.0
27 AUS 27 A Class Ian Mitchie   67.5 1 01:23:17 2:03:23 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Ethan 70 3 RDGa     2.0
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 3 01:46:11 2:37:19 0:22:54 2.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5 DNF     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com