Cat Championship 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 CH 3 Total Nett
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1st 1.0 1.0 RDGa 1.0 3.0 3.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudy 70 2nd 2.0 2.5 RDGa 3.0 7.5 7.5
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 3rd 4.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 11.0
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 4th 8.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5th 5.5 RDGa 7.0 DNC 4.0 16.5 16.5
27 AUS 27 A Class Ian Mitchie   67.5 6th 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 7th 3.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 8th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 20.0
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Sloop Seamus   107 9th 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 10th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop     91 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Champ 1 - 3.10.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:35:00 1:58:10 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudy 70 2 01:26:09 2:03:04 0:03:26 2.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 3 01:46:26 2:12:23 0:11:26 3.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4 02:00:32 2:29:55 0:25:32 4.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 RDGa     5.5
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Sloop Seamus   107 6 DNF     6.0

Champ 2 - 21.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 RDGa     1.0
27 AUS 27 A Class Ian Mitchie   67.5 1 01:23:17 2:03:23 0:00:00 1.0
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 3 01:46:11 2:37:19 0:22:54 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudy 70 4 RDGa     2.5
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5 DNF     5.0

CH 3 - 30.1.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:18:17 1:37:22 0:00:00 1.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 2 01:26:41 1:47:49 0:08:24 2.0
718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudy 70 3 01:16:02 1:48:37 0:07:53 3.0
104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 4 01:26:21 1:53:37 0:12:21 4.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 5 01:33:39 1:56:29 0:15:22 5.0
ESP 7 ESP 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 6 01:45:26 2:36:12 0:39:43 6.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 7 DNF     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com