Cat Championship 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: VY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Champ 1 Champ 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 CH 6 Total Nett
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1st 1.0 1.6 RDGa 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 9.6 9.6
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   70 2nd 2.0 2.6 RDGa 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 15.6 15.6
104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 3rd 4.4 RDGa 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 26.4 26.4
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4th 4.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 5th 8.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 29.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 6th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 7th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 4.0 1.0 34.0 34.0
27 AUS 27 A Class Ian Mitchie   67.5 8th 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 9th 3.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Sloop Seamus   107 10th 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
KA270 Tornacra Mix Drew Green   78 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop     91 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Sloop Martine Borrick   107 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
2869 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green   81 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
AC Callum A Class Callum Channer   67.5 11th 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 43.0 43.0

Champ 1 - 3.10.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:35:00 1:58:10 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   70 2 01:26:09 2:03:04 0:03:26 2.0
404   Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard   80.4 3 01:46:26 2:12:23 0:11:26 3.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 4 02:00:32 2:29:55 0:25:32 4.0
104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 5 RDGa     4.4
596 Mandy Nacra 350 Sloop Seamus   107 6 DNF     6.0

Champ 2 - 21.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
27 AUS 27 A Class Ian Mitchie   67.5 1 01:23:17 2:03:23 0:00:00 1.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 2 RDGa     1.6
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 3 01:46:11 2:37:19 0:22:54 2.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   70 4 RDGa     2.6
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5 DNF     5.0

CH 3 - 30.1.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:18:17 1:37:22 0:00:00 1.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 2 01:26:41 1:47:49 0:08:24 2.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   70 3 01:16:02 1:48:37 0:07:53 3.0
104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 4 01:26:21 1:53:37 0:12:21 4.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 5 01:33:39 1:56:29 0:15:22 5.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 6 01:45:26 2:36:12 0:39:43 6.0
517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 7 DNF     7.0

CH 4 - 13/2/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:12:19 1:29:57 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   70 2 01:08:15 1:37:30 0:05:17 2.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 3 01:19:39 1:39:04 0:07:20 3.0
104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 4 01:25:57 1:53:06 0:17:35 4.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 5 01:36:32 2:23:01 0:35:49 5.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 6 DNF     7.0
517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 6 DNF     7.0

CH 5 - 15.5.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:03:52 1:19:26 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley   70 2 01:04:52 1:32:40 0:09:16 2.0
104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn   76 3 01:11:26 1:33:59 0:11:04 3.0
517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 4 01:19:18 1:38:38 0:15:26 4.0

CH 6 - 12/6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 1 01:18:45 1:37:57 0:00:00 1.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 2 01:17:10 1:54:19 0:11:03 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com