Cat Handicap Series 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank PH 1
12.09.2021
PH 2
26.09.2021
PH 3
3/10/2021
PH 4
10/10/2021
PH 5
24.10.2020
PH 6
7.11.2021
PH 7
14/11/2021
PH 8
28.11.2021
PH 9
28.11.2021
PH 10
12.12.21
PH 11
19.12.2021
PH 12
23/2/2022
PH 13
30.1.22
PH 14
13/2/22
Total Nett
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 1st (2.0) 1.4 RDGa (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.4 RDGa 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.4 RDGa (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 29.2 14.2
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 2nd (7.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.9 RDGa 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.9 RDGa 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 51.8 28.8
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 3rd (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 3.3 RDGa 5.0 1.0 3.3 RDGa 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 59.6 32.6
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 4th 1.0 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNS) 2.0 5.0 1.0 65.0 36.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 5th 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 RDGa 4.0 RDGa (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 69.0 40.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1 6th (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DSQ) 2.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 72.0 42.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.129 7th 5.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 5.2 RDGa (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 84.2 52.2
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.97 8th 3.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 90.0 55.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 9th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 93.0 58.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan .835 10th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 94.0 59.0
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.174 11th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 92.0 59.0
  PH 81261 Thunder Cat Hobie 16 Trevor Wistaff 1 12th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 93.0 59.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Martine Borrick 1 13th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 98.0 63.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Phil Homan 1.45 13th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 98.0 63.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Stuart 1 13th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 98.0 63.0
  PH 49665 Naked Hobie 14 Igor Prado 1.036 13th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 98.0 63.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.42 13th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 98.0 63.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.291 13th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 98.0 63.0
  PH KA276 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.185 13th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 98.0 63.0

PH 1 - 12.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 1 01:02:41 1:12:20 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 2 58:21 1:14:27 0:01:40 2.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.97 3 01:17:42 1:15:22 0:03:08 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 4 01:06:56 1:16:42 0:03:49 4.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.129 5 01:08:57 1:17:51 0:04:53 5.0

PH 2 - 26.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Place Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 1 RDGa 1.4
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 2 DNF 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 2 DNF 4.0

PH 3 - 3/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.125 1 01:46:26 1:59:44 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 2 01:35:00 2:01:36 0:01:27 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 3 01:26:09 2:01:39 0:01:21 3.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 4 02:00:32 2:21:30 0:18:33 4.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.142 4 RDGa     4.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.969 6 DNF     7.0

PH 4 - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.281 1 01:02:05 1:19:32 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.413 2 RDGa     2.9
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.166 3 RDGa     3.3
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.142 4 RDGa     4.0

PH 5 - 24.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.281 1 01:32:47 1:58:51 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.413 2 01:24:54 1:59:58 0:00:47 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.160 3 01:43:44 2:00:20 0:01:16 3.0
  PH 81261 Thunder Cat Hobie 16 Trevor Wistaff 1.000 4 02:02:15 2:02:15 0:03:24 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.166 5 02:02:14 2:22:31 0:20:18 5.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.131 6 RDGa     5.2
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.000 7 DSQ     8.0

PH 6 - 7.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.156 1 01:21:39 1:34:23 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.286 2 RDGa     1.4
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.000 3 01:39:37 1:39:37 0:05:14 2.0
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.174 4 01:27:03 1:42:12 0:06:39 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.415 5 01:13:13 1:43:36 0:06:31 4.0

PH 7 - 14/11/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.286 1 01:08:20 1:27:53 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan 0.835 2 02:00:54 1:40:57 0:15:40 2.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.969 3 01:44:32 1:41:18 0:13:51 3.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.168 4 RDGa     3.3

PH 8 - 28.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.413 1 50:02 1:10:42 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.307 2 55:41 1:12:47 0:01:36 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.161 3 01:07:20 1:18:10 0:06:26 3.0

PH 9 - 28.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.005 1 01:05:26 1:05:46 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.292 2 56:58 1:13:36 0:06:04 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.405 3 52:46 1:14:08 0:05:58 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.145 4 01:16:48 1:27:56 0:19:22 4.0

PH 10 - 12.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.030 1 01:46:11 1:49:22 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.285 2 RDGa     1.4
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 3 01:23:17 1:57:46 0:05:56 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.396 4 RDGa     2.9
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.168 5 DNF     6.0

PH 11 - 19.12.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.142 1 01:17:01 1:27:57 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.168 2 01:17:46 1:30:50 0:02:28 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.396 3 01:09:49 1:37:28 0:06:49 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.131 4 DNS     7.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.030 4 DNS     7.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.131 4 DNS     7.0

PH 12 - 23/2/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.285 1 59:06 1:15:57 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.131 2 01:09:21 1:18:26 0:02:12 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 3 01:32:55 1:49:05 0:28:14 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 4 DNF     5.0

PH 13 - 30.1.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.157 1 01:26:21 1:39:54 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.165 2 01:26:41 1:40:59 0:00:56 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.302 3 01:18:17 1:41:55 0:01:33 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.401 4 01:16:02 1:46:31 0:04:43 4.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.138 5 01:33:39 1:46:34 0:05:51 5.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.030 6 01:45:26 1:48:36 0:08:26 6.0
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.173 7 DNF     8.0

PH 14 - 13/2/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.126 1 01:19:39 1:29:41 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.300 2 01:12:19 1:34:01 0:03:20 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.387 3 01:08:15 1:34:40 0:03:35 3.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.021 4 01:36:32 1:38:34 0:08:42 4.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.162 5 01:25:57 1:39:52 0:08:46 5.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.166 6 DNF     8.0
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.173 6 DNF     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
DSQDisqualification 8
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com