Cat Handicap Series 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 5, To count: 12, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank PH 1
12.09.2021
PH 2
26.09.2021
PH 3
3/10/2021
PH 4
10/10/2021
PH 5
24.10.2020
PH 6
7.11.2021
PH 7
14/11/2021
PH 8
28.11.2021
PH 9
28.11.2021
PH 10
12.12.21
PH 11
19.12.2021
PH 12
23/2/2022
PH 13
30.1.22
PH 14
13/2/22
PH 15
20/2/22
PH 16
15.5.22
PH 17
5/6/22
Total Nett
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 1st (2.0) 1.6 RDGa (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.6 RDGa 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.6 RDGa (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 40.8 18.8
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 2nd (6.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.9 RDGa 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.9 RDGa 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 61.8 34.8
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 3rd 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.3 RDGa 3.3 RDGa (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 74.6 39.6
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 4th 1.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNS) 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 77.0 42.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 5th (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 3.8 RDGa 5.0 1.0 3.8 RDGa 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 78.6 45.6
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1 6th (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (8.0 DSQ) 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 84.0 50.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.129 7th 4.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 5.2 RDGa (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNS) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 101.2 62.2
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.199 8th 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNF) (8.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 5.2 RDGa 102.2 62.2
  PH 41   FORMULA 18 Will Richards 1.4 9th 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 108.0 66.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 10th 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 109.0 67.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan .835 11th 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 111.0 69.0
  PH 81261 Thunder Cat Hobie 16 Trevor Wistaff 1 12th 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 109.0 69.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Phil Homan 1.45 13th 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 114.0 72.0
  PH 49665 Naked Hobie 14 Igor Prado 1.036 13th 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 114.0 72.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.42 13th 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 114.0 72.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.291 13th 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 114.0 72.0

PH 1 - 12.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 1 01:02:41 1:12:20 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 2 58:21 1:14:27 0:01:40 2.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 3 01:06:56 1:16:42 0:03:49 3.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.129 4 01:08:57 1:17:51 0:04:53 4.0

PH 2 - 26.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Place Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.275 1 RDGa 1.6
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 2 DNF 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 2 DNF 4.0

PH 3 - 3/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.126 1 01:46:26 1:59:51 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.275 2 01:35:00 2:01:08 0:01:00 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 3 01:26:09 2:01:39 0:01:16 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.140 4 RDGa     3.3
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 5 02:00:32 2:21:30 0:18:27 4.0

PH 4 - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.278 1 01:02:05 1:19:21 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.414 2 RDGa     2.9
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.140 3 RDGa     3.3
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.167 4 RDGa     3.8

PH 5 - 24.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.278 1 01:32:47 1:58:35 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.414 2 01:24:54 2:00:03 0:01:02 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.164 3 01:43:44 2:00:45 0:01:52 3.0
  PH 81261 Thunder Cat Hobie 16 Trevor Wistaff 1.000 4 02:02:15 2:02:15 0:03:40 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.167 5 02:02:14 2:22:39 0:20:37 5.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.132 6 RDGa     5.2
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.000 7 DSQ     8.0

PH 6 - 7.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.156 1 01:21:39 1:34:23 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.284 2 RDGa     1.6
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.000 3 01:39:37 1:39:37 0:05:14 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.415 4 01:13:13 1:43:36 0:06:31 3.0
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.199 5 01:27:03 1:44:22 0:08:20 4.0

PH 7 - 14/11/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.284 1 01:08:20 1:27:44 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan 0.835 2 02:00:54 1:40:57 0:15:49 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.167 3 RDGa     3.8

PH 8 - 28.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.413 1 50:02 1:10:42 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.284 2 55:41 1:11:30 0:00:37 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.164 3 01:07:20 1:18:23 0:06:36 3.0

PH 9 - 28.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.009 1 01:05:26 1:06:01 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.278 2 56:58 1:12:48 0:05:18 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.410 3 52:46 1:14:24 0:05:57 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 4 01:16:48 1:28:38 0:19:35 4.0

PH 10 - 12.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.032 1 01:46:11 1:49:35 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.272 2 RDGa     1.6
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 3 01:23:17 1:57:46 0:05:47 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.399 4 RDGa     2.9
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.167 5 DNF     6.0

PH 11 - 19.12.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.140 1 01:17:01 1:27:48 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.167 2 01:17:46 1:30:45 0:02:32 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.399 3 01:09:49 1:37:40 0:07:03 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.139 4 DNS     7.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.032 4 DNS     7.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.132 4 DNS     7.0

PH 12 - 23/2/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.272 1 59:06 1:15:11 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.139 2 01:09:21 1:18:59 0:03:21 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.173 3 01:32:55 1:48:59 0:28:50 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.155 4 DNF     5.0

PH 13 - 30.1.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.155 1 01:26:21 1:39:44 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.165 2 01:26:41 1:40:59 0:01:04 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.293 3 01:18:17 1:41:13 0:01:09 3.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 4 01:16:02 1:46:45 0:05:00 4.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.146 5 01:33:39 1:47:19 0:06:37 5.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.032 6 01:45:26 1:48:48 0:08:47 6.0
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.196 7 DNF     8.0

PH 14 - 13/2/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.133 1 01:19:39 1:30:15 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.293 2 01:12:19 1:33:30 0:02:31 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.389 3 01:08:15 1:34:48 0:03:17 3.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.022 4 01:36:32 1:38:39 0:08:14 4.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.160 5 01:25:57 1:39:42 0:08:09 5.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.166 6 DNF     8.0
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.196 6 DNF     8.0

PH 15 - 20/2/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.139 1 01:32:02 1:44:50 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.297 2 01:23:32 1:48:21 0:02:43 2.0
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.196 3 01:32:11 1:50:15 0:04:32 3.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.387 4 01:23:28 1:55:46 0:07:53 4.0

PH 16 - 15.5.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.152 1 01:11:26 1:22:17 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.302 2 01:03:52 1:23:09 0:00:40 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.388 3 01:04:52 1:30:02 0:05:35 3.0
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.197 4 01:19:18 1:34:55 0:10:33 4.0

PH 17 - 5/6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 41   FORMULA 18 Will Richards 1.400 1 01:17:19 1:48:15 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.162 2 01:52:00 2:10:09 0:18:51 2.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.014 3 02:09:30 2:11:19 0:22:45 3.0
  PH 517   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.188 4 RDGa     5.2
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.374 5 DNF     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
DSQDisqualification 8
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com