Cat Handicap Series 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank PH 1
12.09.2021
PH 2
26.09.2021
PH 3
3/10/2021
PH 4
10/10/2021
PH 5
24.10.2020
PH 6
7.11.2021
Total Nett
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 1st (2.0) 1.0 RDGa (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 RDGa 8.0 4.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 2nd (7.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 RDGa 2.0 4.0 23.0 12.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 3rd 1.0 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 29.0 14.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 4th (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 26.0 14.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.129 5th (5.0) 5.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNC 3.7 RDGa (7.0 DNC) 26.7 14.7
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 6th 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.5 RDGa 4.5 RDGa (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 34.0 18.0
  PH 468(Seamus) Neo Nacra 4.5 Seamus 1.1 7th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 36.0 19.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1 8th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (8.0 DSQ) 3.0 36.0 20.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.97 9th 3.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 36.0 20.0
  PH 81261 Thunder Cat Hobie 16 Trevor Wistaff 1 10th (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Martine Borrick 1 11th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 41.0 24.0
  PH 1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett 0.972 11th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 41.0 24.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Phil Homan 1.45 11th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 41.0 24.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Stuart 1 11th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 41.0 24.0
  PH 49665 Naked Hobie 14 Igor Prado 1.036 11th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 41.0 24.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.42 11th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 41.0 24.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.291 11th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 41.0 24.0
  PH KA276 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.185 11th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 41.0 24.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 11th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 41.0 24.0

PH 1 - 12.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 1 01:02:41 1:12:20 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 2 58:21 1:14:27 0:01:40 2.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.97 3 01:17:42 1:15:22 0:03:08 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 4 01:06:56 1:16:42 0:03:49 4.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.129 5 01:08:57 1:17:51 0:04:53 5.0

PH 2 - 26.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Place Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 1 RDGa 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 2 DNF 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 2 DNF 4.0

PH 3 - 3/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.125 1 01:46:26 1:59:44 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 2 01:35:00 2:01:36 0:01:27 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 3 01:26:09 2:01:39 0:01:21 3.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 4 02:00:32 2:21:30 0:18:33 4.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.142 5 RDGa     4.5
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.969 6 DNF     7.0

PH 4 - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.281 1 01:02:05 1:19:32 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.413 2 RDGa     3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.142 3 RDGa     4.5

PH 5 - 24.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.281 1 01:32:47 1:58:51 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.413 2 01:24:54 1:59:58 0:00:47 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.160 3 01:43:44 2:00:20 0:01:16 3.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.131 4 RDGa     3.7
  PH 81261 Thunder Cat Hobie 16 Trevor Wistaff 1.000 5 02:02:15 2:02:15 0:03:24 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.166 6 02:02:14 2:22:31 0:20:18 5.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.000 7 DSQ     8.0

PH 6 - 7.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.286 1 RDGa     1.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.156 1 01:21:39 1:34:23 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468(Seamus) Neo Nacra 4.5 Seamus 1.100 3 01:27:03 1:35:45 0:01:15 2.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.000 4 01:39:37 1:39:37 0:05:14 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.415 5 01:13:13 1:43:36 0:06:31 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 8
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com