Cat Handicap Series 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank PH 1
12.09.2021
PH 2
26.09.2021
PH 3
3/10/2021
PH 4
10/10/2021
PH 5
24.10.2020
PH 6
7.11.2021
PH 7
14/11/2021
PH 8
28.11.2021
Total Nett
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 1st (2.0) 1.3 RDGa (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.3 RDGa 1.0 2.0 11.6 7.6
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 2nd (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 3.0 2.8 RDGa 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 29.8 16.8
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 3rd (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 3.5 RDGa (5.0) 1.0 3.5 RDGa 5.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 4th 1.0 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 24.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.129 5th 5.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.4 RDGa (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 39.4 26.4
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.97 6th 3.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 45.0 29.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 7th 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 RDGa 5.0 RDGa (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 46.0 30.0
  PH 468(Seamus) Neo Nacra 4.5 Seamus 1.1 8th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 48.0 31.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan .835 9th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 49.0 32.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1 10th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 DSQ) 3.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
  PH 81261 Thunder Cat Hobie 16 Trevor Wistaff 1 11th (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Martine Borrick 1 12th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
  PH 1093 Cheap Thrills Maricat 4.3 Sloop Jish Dowsett 0.972 12th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Phil Homan 1.45 12th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Super Sloop Stuart 1 12th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
  PH 49665 Naked Hobie 14 Igor Prado 1.036 12th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.42 12th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.291 12th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
  PH KA276 N52 Nacra 5.2 Drew Green 1.185 12th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 12th 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 53.0 36.0

PH 1 - 12.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 1 01:02:41 1:12:20 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 2 58:21 1:14:27 0:01:40 2.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.97 3 01:17:42 1:15:22 0:03:08 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 4 01:06:56 1:16:42 0:03:49 4.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.129 5 01:08:57 1:17:51 0:04:53 5.0

PH 2 - 26.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Place Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 1 RDGa 1.3
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 2 DNF 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 2 DNF 4.0

PH 3 - 3/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.125 1 01:46:26 1:59:44 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 2 01:35:00 2:01:36 0:01:27 2.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 3 01:26:09 2:01:39 0:01:21 3.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 4 02:00:32 2:21:30 0:18:33 4.0
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.142 5 RDGa     5.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.969 6 DNF     7.0

PH 4 - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.281 1 01:02:05 1:19:32 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.413 2 RDGa     2.8
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.166 3 RDGa     3.5
  PH 104 First Strike Tipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.142 4 RDGa     5.0

PH 5 - 24.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.281 1 01:32:47 1:58:51 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.413 2 01:24:54 1:59:58 0:00:47 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.160 3 01:43:44 2:00:20 0:01:16 3.0
  PH 81261 Thunder Cat Hobie 16 Trevor Wistaff 1.000 4 02:02:15 2:02:15 0:03:24 4.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.131 5 RDGa     4.4
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.166 6 02:02:14 2:22:31 0:20:18 5.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.000 7 DSQ     8.0

PH 6 - 7.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.156 1 01:21:39 1:34:23 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.286 2 RDGa     1.3
  PH 468(Seamus) Neo Nacra 4.5 Seamus 1.100 3 01:27:03 1:35:45 0:01:15 2.0
  PH 27 ESP A Class Jish Dorestt 1.000 4 01:39:37 1:39:37 0:05:14 3.0
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.415 5 01:13:13 1:43:36 0:06:31 4.0

PH 7 - 14/11/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.286 1 01:08:20 1:27:53 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan 0.835 2 02:00:54 1:40:57 0:15:40 2.0
  PH 596 Mandy Nacra 350 Seamus Coakley 0.969 3 01:44:32 1:41:18 0:13:51 3.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.167 4 RDGa     3.5

PH 8 - 28.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 foot extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.414 1 50:02 1:10:45 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.307 2 55:41 1:12:47 0:01:33 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.161 3 01:07:20 1:18:10 0:06:24 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 8
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com