Gennaker Championship Series 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank CH 1 CH 2 Total Nett
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1st 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 2nd 1.0 6.0 7.0 7.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3rd 5.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   106 4th 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 5th 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 6th 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 7th 11.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 8th 6.0 11.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Michael Cocks 87 9th 11.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 18.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 10th 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 18.0 18.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 11th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 11th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00JJ J Johnson Francine G-T 92 11th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
  49er fx 170 Kynan Wall Laura Stoltenberg 87 11th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Seamus Coakly 92 11th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 11th 11.0 RDGa 11.0 DNC 22.0 22.0

CH 1 - 3.10.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:42:10 1:36:23 0:00:00 1.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 2 01:43:53 1:38:00 0:01:43 2.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   106 3 01:44:11 1:38:17 0:02:01 3.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 4 01:31:28 1:39:25 0:02:48 4.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 5 01:36:06 1:44:27 0:07:26 5.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 87 6 01:33:31 1:47:29 0:09:40 6.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 7 01:40:28 1:49:12 0:11:48 7.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 8 DNF     9.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 9 RDGa     11.0

CH 2 - 12.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:06:48 1:12:37 0:00:00 1.0
Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:08:02 1:13:57 0:01:14 2.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 3 01:09:12 1:15:13 0:02:24 3.0
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 4 01:22:48 1:18:07 0:05:50 4.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   106 5 01:25:00 1:20:11 0:08:02 5.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 6 01:27:03 1:22:07 0:10:05 6.0
FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Michael Cocks 87 7 01:14:50 1:26:01 0:11:40 7.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 8 01:31:13 1:26:03 0:14:15 8.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 9 DNF     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com