Gennaker Championship Series 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 Total Nett
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1st 4.0 1.0 2.5 RDGa 7.5 7.5
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 2nd 1.0 6.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   106 3rd 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 4th 2.0 7.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 5th 5.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 6th 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 7th 7.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 20.0
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 8th 11.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 9th 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 10th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 27.0
FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Michael Cocks 83 11th 11.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 12th 10.5 RDGa 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.5 31.5
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 13th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

CH 1 - 3.10.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:42:10 1:36:23 0:00:00 1.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 2 01:43:53 1:38:00 0:01:43 2.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   106 3 01:44:11 1:38:17 0:02:01 3.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 4 01:31:28 1:39:25 0:02:48 4.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 5 01:36:06 1:44:27 0:07:26 5.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 6 01:40:28 1:49:12 0:11:48 6.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 7 01:33:31 1:52:40 0:13:31 7.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 8 DNF     9.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 9 RDGa     10.5

CH 2 - 12.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:06:48 1:12:37 0:00:00 1.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:08:02 1:13:57 0:01:14 2.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 3 01:09:12 1:15:13 0:02:24 3.0
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 4 01:22:48 1:18:07 0:05:50 4.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   106 5 01:25:00 1:20:11 0:08:02 5.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 6 01:27:03 1:22:07 0:10:05 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 7 01:31:13 1:26:03 0:14:15 7.0
FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Michael Cocks 83 8 01:14:50 1:30:10 0:14:34 8.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 9 DNF     9.0

CH 3 - 13/2/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:32:22 1:27:08 0:00:00 1.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 2 01:12:30 1:27:21 0:00:11 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 RDGa     2.5
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   106 4 01:41:20 1:35:36 0:08:58 3.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 5 01:45:16 1:39:18 0:12:54 4.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 6 01:51:29 1:45:10 0:19:07 5.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 7 DNF     8.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 7 DNF     8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com