Gennaker Championship Series 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: VY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 Total Nett
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1st 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2nd 4.0 1.0 2.5 RDGa 2.0 3.0 12.5 12.5
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3rd 5.0 2.0 8.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 22.0 22.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 4th 2.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vincent Selleck   106 5th 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 6th 7.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 7.5 RDGa 37.5 37.5
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 7th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 39.0 39.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 8th 6.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 9th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 6.0 40.0 40.0
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 10th 11.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Tom McKeown 83 11th 11.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 46.0 46.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 12th 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 13th 10.3 RDGa 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.3 RDGa 10.0 DNC 51.6 51.6

CH 1 - 3.10.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:42:10 1:36:23 0:00:00 1.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 2 01:43:53 1:38:00 0:01:43 2.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vincent Selleck   106 3 01:44:11 1:38:17 0:02:01 3.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 4 01:31:28 1:39:25 0:02:48 4.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 5 01:36:06 1:44:27 0:07:26 5.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 6 01:40:28 1:49:12 0:11:48 6.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 7 01:33:31 1:52:40 0:13:31 7.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 8 DNF     9.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 9 RDGa     10.3

CH 2 - 12.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 1 01:06:48 1:12:37 0:00:00 1.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 2 01:08:02 1:13:57 0:01:14 2.0
Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 92 3 01:09:12 1:15:13 0:02:24 3.0
Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   106 4 01:22:48 1:18:07 0:05:50 4.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vincent Selleck   106 5 01:25:00 1:20:11 0:08:02 5.0
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 6 01:27:03 1:22:07 0:10:05 6.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 7 01:31:13 1:26:03 0:14:15 7.0
FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Tom McKeown 83 8 01:14:50 1:30:10 0:14:34 8.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 9 DNF     9.0

CH 3 - 13/2/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:32:22 1:27:08 0:00:00 1.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 2 01:12:30 1:27:21 0:00:11 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 RDGa     2.5
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vincent Selleck   106 4 01:41:20 1:35:36 0:08:58 3.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 5 01:45:16 1:39:18 0:12:54 4.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 6 01:51:29 1:45:10 0:19:07 5.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 7 DNF     8.0
Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   92 7 DNF     8.0

CH 4 - 15/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:03:50 1:00:13 0:00:00 1.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 2 55:27 1:00:16 0:00:03 2.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 3 58:15 1:03:19 0:02:51 3.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 4 01:07:40 1:03:50 0:03:50 4.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 5 01:00:39 1:05:55 0:05:15 5.0
Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vincent Selleck   106 6 01:16:49 1:12:28 0:12:59 6.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 7 01:17:08 1:12:46 0:13:18 7.0
Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom McKeown 92 13 RDGa     10.3

CH 5 - 12/6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   106 1 01:12:47 1:08:40 0:00:00 1.0
You only live once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 92 2 01:05:14 1:10:54 0:02:04 2.0
Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 92 3 01:05:38 1:11:20 0:02:28 3.0
Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 92 4 01:05:49 1:11:32 0:02:39 4.0
Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   106 5 01:16:29 1:12:09 0:03:42 5.0
Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   106 6 01:16:54 1:12:33 0:04:07 6.0
FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Tom McKeown 83 7 01:09:40 1:23:56 0:12:41 7.0
49er fx 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan 83 8 RDGa     7.5

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com