Gennaker Performance Handicap 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank PH 1
12.09.21
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.2 1.0 1.0 1st 1.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 2.0 2.0 2nd 2.0
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.975 3.0 3.0 3rd 3.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 4.0 4.0 4th 4.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Francine GT 1.07 5.0 5.0 5th 5.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.159 6.0 6.0 6th 6.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Kelly 1.068 7.0 7.0 7th 7.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.853 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 27 Bill Heuchmer   1.003 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC RS RS 100 495 Phill Robbins   0.92 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC You only live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.027 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.910 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   0.975 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00E Ewan Channer Josh 1.176 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272c Seamus Coakley   0.9 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 07 Justin Johnson Francine 1.03 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC Sachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.92 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC
RYA NHC FX2 49er fx 170 Kynan Wall Laura Stoltenberg 1.2 9.0 9.0 8th 9.0 DNC

PH 1 - 12.09.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC FX 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.2 1.0 1 55:48 1:06:58 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 2.0 2 01:02:25 1:13:24 0:05:29
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.975 3.0 3 01:17:59 1:16:02 0:09:18
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 4.0 4 01:25:14 1:17:34 0:11:39
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Francine GT 1.07 5.0 5 01:14:42 1:19:56 0:12:07
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.159 6.0 6 01:09:23 1:20:25 0:11:37
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2TM Brendan McKeown Kelly 1.068 7.0 7 01:15:44 1:20:53 0:13:02

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com