Gennaker Performance Handicap 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank PH 1
12.09.2021
PH 2
26.09.2021
PH 3
3/10/21
PH 4
10/10/2021
PH 5
24.10.2020
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.92 8.0 4.0 1st (4.0) 1.0 RDGa 1.0 1.0 RDGa 1.0 RDGa
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.174 16.0 10.0 2nd 2.0 2.5 RDGa (6.0) 2.5 RDGa 3.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.138 15.7 10.7 3rd (5.0) 1.0 5.0 2.7 RDGa 2.0
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.931 18.7 10.7 4th 3.0 2.7 RDGa 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.069 24.0 12.0 5th 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 RDGa 1.0 1.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.991 18.0 14.0 6th 3.5 RDGa 3.5 RDGa 3.0 (4.0) 4.0
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.235 24.0 16.0 7th 1.0 4.0 RDGa 7.0 4.0 RDGa (8.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.113 35.0 24.0 8th 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 RDGa 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   1.007 37.7 26.7 9th 10.0 DNC 6.7 RDGa (11.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   1.174 50.0 38.0 10th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 7.0 DSQ
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.894 49.7 38.7 11th 10.0 DNC 9.7 RDGa (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg     51.0 40.0 12th 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer     52.0 40.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 07 Justin Johnson Francine 0.998 52.0 40.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Sachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.92 52.0 40.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.040 52.0 40.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.897 52.0 40.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC

PH 1 - 12.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.235 1.0 1 49:48 1:01:30 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 2.0 2 56:25 1:06:21 0:04:07
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.931 3.0 3 01:11:59 1:07:01 0:05:55
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.991 3.5 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 4.0 5 01:19:14 1:12:06 0:11:39
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.138 5.0 6 01:03:23 1:12:08 0:09:20
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.07 6.0 7 01:08:42 1:13:31 0:11:13
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.069 7.0 8 01:09:44 1:14:33 0:12:12

PH 2 - 26.09.2021

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.908 1.0 1 RDGa    
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.136 1.0 1 01:05:40 1:14:36 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.199 2.5 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.946 2.7 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.991 3.5 5 RDGa    
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.261 4.0 6 RDGa    
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   1.007 6.7 7 RDGa    
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.894 9.7 8 RDGa    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.065 11.0 9 DNF    
RYA NHC FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg   0.000 11.0 9 DNF    

PH 3 - 3/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.908 1.0 1 01:43:53 1:34:20 0:00:00
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.946 2.0 2 01:44:11 1:38:33 0:04:28
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.066 3.0 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.991 3.0 3 01:42:10 1:41:15 0:06:59
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.065 4.0 5 01:40:28 1:47:00 0:11:54
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.136 5.0 6 01:36:06 1:49:10 0:13:04
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.199 6.0 7 01:31:28 1:49:40 0:12:48
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.261 7.0 8 01:33:31 1:57:55 0:18:43
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   1.174 10.0 9 DNF    

PH 4 - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.921 1.0 1 RDGa    
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.066 1.0 1 59:44 1:03:41 0:00:00
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   1.007 2.0 3 01:15:34 1:16:06 0:12:20
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.188 2.5 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.126 2.7 5 RDGa    
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.962 3.0 6 01:20:39 1:17:35 0:14:28
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.999 4.0 7 01:18:59 1:18:54 0:15:15
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.247 4.0 7 RDGa    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.059 6.0 9 RDGa    

PH 5 - 24.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.921 1.0 1 RDGa    
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.073 1.0 1 01:14:25 1:19:51 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.126 2.0 3 01:22:10 1:32:31 0:11:15
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.188 3.0 4 01:20:17 1:35:23 0:13:04
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.981 4.0 5 01:52:09 1:50:01 0:30:45
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   1.174 7.0 6 DSQ    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 7
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com