Gennaker Performance Handicap 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank PH 1
12.09.2021
PH 2
26.09.2021
PH 3
3/10/21
PH 4
10/10/2021
PH 5
24.10.2020
PH 6
7.11.2021
PH 7
14.11.21
PH 8
28.11.2021
PH 9
28.11.2021
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.138 22.6 9.6 1st (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.6 RDGa 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0)
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.174 32.0 15.0 2nd 2.0 2.5 RDGa (6.0) 2.5 RDGa 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 (5.0)
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.931 35.6 15.6 3rd 3.0 2.6 RDGa 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.92 35.5 18.0 4th 4.0 3.0 RDGa 1.0 3.0 RDGa 3.0 RDGa (4.5) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0)
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.991 40.0 21.0 5th 3.5 RDGa 3.5 RDGa 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.069 49.6 21.6 6th (7.0) (12.0 DNC) 3.6 RDGa 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.113 50.8 22.8 7th 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 4.0 3.8 RDGa (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.235 58.0 33.0 8th 1.0 5.5 RDGa 7.0 5.5 RDGa (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   1.007 68.4 38.4 9th (10.0 DNC) 6.4 RDGa (11.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   .95 76.0 43.0 10th (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DSQ 8.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg   1.028 76.5 43.5 11th 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.5 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.894 78.8 46.8 12th (10.0 DNC) 7.8 RDGa (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer     83.0 49.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 07 Justin Johnson Francine 0.998 83.0 49.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Sachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.92 83.0 49.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.040 83.0 49.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 00Z Laura Stoltenberg Francine G-T 0.897 83.0 49.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC

PH 1 - 12.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.235 1.0 1 49:48 1:01:30 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 2.0 2 56:25 1:06:21 0:04:07
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.931 3.0 3 01:11:59 1:07:01 0:05:55
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.991 3.5 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.910 4.0 5 01:19:14 1:12:06 0:11:39
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.138 5.0 6 01:03:23 1:12:08 0:09:20
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.07 6.0 7 01:08:42 1:13:31 0:11:13
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.069 7.0 8 01:09:44 1:14:33 0:12:12

PH 2 - 26.09.2021

Start: Race 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.136 1.0 1 01:05:40 1:14:36 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.199 2.5 2 RDGa    
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.946 2.6 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.908 3.0 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.991 3.5 5 RDGa    
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.261 5.5 6 RDGa    
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   1.007 6.4 7 RDGa    
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.894 7.8 8 RDGa    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.065 11.0 9 DNF    
RYA NHC FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg   1.028 11.0 9 DNF    

PH 3 - 3/10/21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.908 1.0 1 01:43:53 1:34:20 0:00:00
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.946 2.0 2 01:44:11 1:38:33 0:04:28
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.991 3.0 3 01:42:10 1:41:15 0:06:59
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.066 3.6 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.065 4.0 5 01:40:28 1:47:00 0:11:54
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.136 5.0 6 01:36:06 1:49:10 0:13:04
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.199 6.0 7 01:31:28 1:49:40 0:12:48
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.261 7.0 8 01:33:31 1:57:55 0:18:43
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   0.950 10.0 9 DNF    

PH 4 - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.066 1.0 1 59:44 1:03:41 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.126 1.6 2 RDGa    
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   1.007 2.0 3 01:15:34 1:16:06 0:12:20
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.188 2.5 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.962 3.0 5 01:20:39 1:17:35 0:14:28
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.921 3.0 5 RDGa    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.059 3.8 7 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.999 4.0 8 01:18:59 1:18:54 0:15:15
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.247 5.5 9 RDGa    

PH 5 - 24.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.073 1.0 1 01:14:25 1:19:51 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.126 2.0 2 01:22:10 1:32:31 0:11:15
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.188 3.0 3 01:20:17 1:35:23 0:13:04
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.921 3.0 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.981 4.0 5 01:52:09 1:50:01 0:30:45
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   0.950 7.0 6 DSQ    

PH 6 - 7.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.947 1.0 1 01:28:27 1:23:46 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.119 2.0 2 01:15:44 1:24:45 0:00:53
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.969 3.0 3 01:28:40 1:25:55 0:02:13
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.921 4.5 4 01:33:21 1:25:59 0:02:24
RYA NHC FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg   1.028 4.5 4 01:23:38 1:25:59 0:02:09
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.175 6.0 6 01:15:18 1:28:29 0:04:01
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   0.950 8.0 7 DNF    

PH 7 - 14.11.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.125 1.0 1 01:21:30 1:31:41 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.177 2.0 2 01:19:28 1:33:32 0:01:34
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   0.950 3.0 3 01:40:51 1:35:48 0:04:20
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.971 4.0 4 01:39:04 1:36:12 0:04:38
RYA NHC FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg   1.030 6.0 5 DNF    

PH 8 - 28.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.059 1.0 1 01:03:49 1:07:35 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.139 2.0 2 01:05:23 1:14:28 0:06:03
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.185 3.0 3 01:05:08 1:17:11 0:08:06
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.923 4.0 4 01:24:54 1:18:22 0:11:41
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.955 5.0 5 01:23:27 1:19:42 0:12:41

PH 9 - 28.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Matt Andrews 1.075 1.0 1 39:52 0:42:51 0:00:00
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.109 2.0 2 39:19 0:43:36 0:00:40
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.150 3.0 3 42:20 0:48:41 0:05:04
RYA NHC Swing Shift RS 100 371 Vince Selleck   0.949 4.0 4 52:20 0:49:40 0:07:10
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.183 5.0 5 42:02 0:49:44 0:05:48
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.919 6.0 6 55:20 0:50:51 0:08:42

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 7
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com