Mono Champ Series 2021-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 Total Nett
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Daisy 108 1st 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
3378   LASER RADIAL Sean Edmiston   118.5 2nd 1.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
1453 The Tiger NS 14 Peter Bond   108 3rd 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 4th 5.0 5.0 5.3 RDGa 6.0 21.3 21.3
270 Wine Down RS100 Dave Scott   106 5th 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 6th 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 25.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 7th 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
no number Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Reuben Adlington   125 8th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 32.0
2002(1up) Rubber Chicken   Paul Wrightson   109 9th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Paul Wrightson Justine 108 10th 6.0 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
2126   Pacer Ruben Adington Natalie 127.5 11th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
349(1up) Wilful Intent MG(1up) Graham Turner   109 12th 7.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
club   LASER 4.7 Alessio Alessandri   125 13th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 36.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 14th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 RDGa 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Otis Ruben Hugo 119.5 15th 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
blank Black Pearl LASER Reuben Adlington   114 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
12892 Anything LASER RADIAL Seamus Coakley   118.5 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
153166 Inside Edge LASER RADIAL Reuben Adlington   118.5 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
179414a Bluey Laser 4.7 Kate Yeomans   125 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
167117L Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Laura Stoltenberg   125 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
212874 Dreadnaught LASER RADIAL Peter Fell   118.5 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
179414 Bluey LASER RADIAL Kate Yeomans   118.5 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
349 Wilful Intent NS 14 Graeme Turner Grace 108 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
12892 Inside Edge LASER Seamus Coakley   114 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
674 Hamin it up Impulse Cameron Delaney   118.5 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
5 Mellow LASER     114 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
167115 Inside Edge LASER Evan Williams   114 16th 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 38.0

CH 1 - 3.10.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
3378   LASER RADIAL Sean Edmiston   118.5 1 01:13:22 1:01:55 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Daisy 108 2 01:14:22 1:08:51 0:07:30 2.0
270 Wine Down RS100 Dave Scott   106 3 01:15:48 1:11:31 0:10:10 3.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 4 1:11:45 1:11:45 0:09:50 4.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 5 01:20:06 1:13:29 0:12:37 5.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Paul Wrightson Justine 108 6 01:20:46 1:14:47 0:13:54 6.0
349(1up) Wilful Intent MG(1up) Graham Turner   109 7 01:23:13 1:16:21 0:15:44 7.0
229 Swell Lady Corsair Otis Ruben Hugo 119.5 8 DNF     8.0

CH 2 - 12.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1453 The Tiger NS 14 Peter Bond   108 1 01:27:06 1:20:39 0:00:00 1.0
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Daisy 108 2 01:30:41 1:23:58 0:03:35 2.0
270 Wine Down RS100 Dave Scott   106 3 01:33:33 1:28:15 0:08:04 3.0
411 Top Mark D-One Greg Spencer   100 4 01:28:38 1:28:38 0:07:59 4.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 5 01:37:16 1:29:14 0:09:22 5.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 6 01:46:02 1:29:29 0:10:28 6.0
2002 Rubber Chicken NS 14 Paul Wrightson Justine 108 7 DNF     7.0

CH 3 - 30.1.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Daisy 108 1 01:13:00 1:07:36 0:00:00 1.0
3378   LASER RADIAL Sean Edmiston   118.5 2 01:24:44 1:11:30 0:04:38 2.0
1453 The Tiger NS 14 Peter Bond   108 3 01:21:11 1:15:10 0:08:11 3.0
2002(1up) Rubber Chicken   Paul Wrightson   109 4 01:24:34 1:17:35 0:10:53 4.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 5 01:34:02 1:19:21 0:13:56 5.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 6 RDGa     5.3
2126   Pacer Ruben Adington Natalie 127.5 7 01:48:57 1:25:27 0:22:46 6.0
1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   127 8 RDGa     8.0

CH 4 - 13/2/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1861 Graeme Garden NS 14 Trent Daisy 108 1 01:12:43 1:07:20 0:00:00 1.0
3378   LASER RADIAL Sean Edmiston   118.5 2 01:22:28 1:09:36 0:02:41 2.0
no number Inside Edge Laser 4.7 Reuben Adlington   125 3 01:28:35 1:10:52 0:04:25 3.0
459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   118.5 4 01:25:44 1:12:21 0:05:57 4.0
1453 The Tiger NS 14 Peter Bond   108 5 01:18:31 1:12:42 0:05:48 5.0
1262 Retro NS14 (1up) Graham Hodgins   109 6 01:24:00 1:17:04 0:10:37 6.0
club   LASER 4.7 Alessio Alessandri   125 7 1:42:58 1:22:22 0:18:48 7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question

www.rrsrc.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com