Trailer Champ 2020-2021

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank CH 1 Total Nett
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0
CBH Inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.790 2nd 2.0 2.0 2.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.675 3rd 3.0 3.0 3.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 4th 4.0 4.0 4.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.763 5th 5.0 5.0 5.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Colin Woodbury 0.66 6th 6.0 6.0 6.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.812 7th 7.0 7.0 7.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.812 8th 8.0 8.0 8.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 9th 9.0 9.0 9.0
CBH eX (Kite) Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 10th 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 0 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 10th 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout   0.6325 10th 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 spin XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.847 10th 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 10th 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.812 10th 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.812 10th 11.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

CH 1 - 3.10.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah 0.69 1 01:57:17 1:20:56 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.790 2 01:45:06 1:23:02 0:02:40 2.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.675 3 02:04:05 1:23:45 0:04:12 3.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 4 01:53:22 1:27:11 0:08:08 4.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.763 5 01:55:47 1:28:21 0:09:43 5.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Colin Woodbury 0.66 6 02:15:40 1:29:32 0:13:03 6.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.812 7 01:53:03 1:31:48 0:13:23 7.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.812 8 02:04:26 1:41:02 0:24:46 8.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 9 02:21:33 1:43:03 0:30:23 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com