Trailer Champ 2021-2022

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank CH 1 CH 2 CH 3 CH 4 CH 5 CH 6 Total Nett
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.69 1st 1.0 3.0 RDGa 4.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2nd 4.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.675 3rd 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 20.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Colin Woodbury 0.66 4th 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.2 RDGa 4.0 5.0 25.2 25.2
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.812 5th 7.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
CBH Inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.790 6th 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.812 7th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.763 8th 5.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 45.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Ilonka 0.812 9th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 OCS 6.0 46.0 46.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 10th 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
CBH eX (Kite) Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 11th 11.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 12th 9.0 7.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.812 13th 8.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout   0.6325 14th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 spin XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.847 14th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
CBH Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.826 14th 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 55.0 55.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

CH 1 - 12.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.69 1 01:57:17 1:20:56 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.790 2 01:45:06 1:23:02 0:02:40 2.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.675 3 02:04:05 1:23:45 0:04:12 3.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 4 01:53:22 1:27:11 0:08:08 4.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.763 5 01:55:47 1:28:21 0:09:43 5.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Colin Woodbury 0.66 6 02:15:40 1:29:32 0:13:03 6.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.812 7 01:53:03 1:31:48 0:13:23 7.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.812 8 02:04:26 1:41:02 0:24:46 8.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 9 02:21:33 1:43:03 0:30:23 9.0

CH 2 - 12.12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1 01:30:11 1:09:21 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.790 2 01:28:33 1:09:57 0:00:46 2.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.69 3 RDGa     3.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Colin Woodbury 0.66 3 01:46:00 1:09:58 0:00:55 3.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.812 5 01:28:00 1:11:27 0:02:36 4.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.675 6 01:48:14 1:13:03 0:05:29 5.0
CBH eX (Kite) Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 7 01:49:46 1:16:50 0:10:42 6.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.728 8 01:49:11 1:19:29 0:13:55 7.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 9 DNF     9.0

CH 3 - 30.1.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.812 1 01:25:37 1:09:31 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.812 2 01:28:03 1:11:30 0:02:26 2.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Colin Woodbury 0.66 3 01:50:45 1:13:06 0:05:25 3.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.69 4 01:48:45 1:15:02 0:08:00 4.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.675 5 01:51:54 1:15:32 0:08:54 5.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 6 01:52:55 1:21:52 0:17:02 6.0

CH 4 - 13/2/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 1 01:41:14 1:17:51 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.812 2 01:37:09 1:18:53 0:01:17 2.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.69 3 01:57:33 1:21:07 0:04:44 3.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Ilonka 0.812 4 01:40:54 1:21:56 0:05:02 4.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Colin Woodbury 0.66 5 RDGa     4.2
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.675 6 02:05:41 1:24:50 0:10:21 5.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.725 7 01:57:37 1:25:16 0:10:14 6.0
CBH eX (Kite) Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt various 0.7 8 02:05:37 1:27:56 0:14:24 7.0

CH 5 - 15/5/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson .675 1 01:18:26 0:52:57 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 2 01:10:10 0:53:57 0:01:19 2.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various .812 3 01:09:30 0:56:26 0:04:18 3.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Colin Woodbury 0.66 4 01:36:36 1:03:45 0:16:23 4.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.69 5 01:45:00 1:12:27 0:28:16 5.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Ilonka 0.812 6 OCS     6.0

CH 6 - 12/6/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.675 1 01:15:21 0:50:52 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.69 2 01:15:20 0:51:59 0:01:37 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.769 3 01:12:15 0:55:34 0:06:07 3.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris various 0.763 4 01:15:43 0:57:46 0:09:03 4.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Colin Woodbury 0.66 5 01:28:57 0:58:42 0:11:53 5.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Ilonka 0.812 6 01:14:14 1:00:17 0:11:36 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com