Trailers PH 21-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap PH 1
12.9.2021
Total Nett
1st RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.644 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.644 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.789 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor Andrew 0.845 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Evan 0.83 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Scallywag Boomarang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhont Valerie Bezuidenhont 0.6 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Heartbeat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost various 0.65 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6AT Andrew Todd 0.849 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC   XL 720 xl2 Col Hinwood Phill Causley 0.895 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1at Andrew Todd 0.849 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.65 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Julie Ferguson various 0.637 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Marisimo Masram 720 131 Will Richards   0.76 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.89 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.795 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.857 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
6th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith various 0.65 7.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

PH 1 - 12.9.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.644 01:23:48 0:53:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.644 01:24:49 0:54:37 0:01:01 2.0
3 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 01:29:15 0:56:51 0:04:32 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.789 01:20:38 1:03:37 0:12:14 4.0
5 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor Andrew 0.845 01:19:12 1:06:55 0:15:20 5.0

www.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com