Trailers PH 21-22

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap PH 1
12.9.2021
PH 2
26.09.2021
Total Nett
1st RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.644 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.644 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.789 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
4th RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.795 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
5th RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 3.0 7.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
6th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor Andrew 0.845 5.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
7th RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
7th RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.65 7.0 DNC 7.0 RDGa 14.0 14.0
9th RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 516 Julie Ferguson various 0.637 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Marisimo Masram 720 131 Will Richards   0.76 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.89 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.857 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith various 0.65 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Evan 0.83 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Scallywag Boomarang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhont Valerie Bezuidenhont 0.6 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Heartbeat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost various 0.65 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6AT Andrew Todd 0.849 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC   XL 720 xl2 Col Hinwood Phill Causley 0.895 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1at Andrew Todd 0.849 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

PH 1 - 12.9.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.644 01:05:48 0:42:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.644 01:06:49 0:43:02 0:01:01 2.0
3 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 01:11:15 0:45:23 0:04:44 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.789 01:02:38 0:49:25 0:08:56 4.0
5 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor Andrew 0.845 01:01:12 0:51:43 0:11:03 5.0

PH 2 - 26.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.645 01:14:14 0:47:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.639 01:17:27 0:49:29 0:02:31 2.0
3 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.795 01:08:15 0:54:16 0:08:01 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.789 01:11:55 0:56:45 0:11:14 4.0
5 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 DNF     7.0
5 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 DNF     7.0
5 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.648 RDGa     7.0

www.com.au


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com