Trailer Handicap 2021-2022

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap PH 1
12.9.2021
PH 2
26.09.2021
PH 3
3/10/2021
Total Nett
1st RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.656 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
3rd RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 13.0 5.0
2nd RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.640 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
6th RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 11.0
4th RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.797 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 15.0 8.0
5th RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.781 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 14.0 8.0
8th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith various 0.653 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 23.0 14.0
10th RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.838 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNF) 8.0 23.0 15.0
7th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.837 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 14.0
11th RYA NHC Marisimo Masram 720 131 Will Richards   0.76 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0
11th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Evan 0.84 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0
11th RYA NHC Scallywag Boomarang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhont Valerie Bezuidenhont 0.597 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0
11th RYA NHC Heartbeat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost various 0.664 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0
11th RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.892 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0
11th RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.855 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0
9th RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.647 7.0 DNC 7.0 RDGa (11.0 DNC) 25.0 14.0
11th RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 27.0 16.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

PH 1 - 12.9.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
2 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.656 01:06:49 0:43:50 0:02:37 2.0
3 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 01:11:15 0:45:23 0:05:08 3.0
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.640 01:05:48 0:42:07 0:00:00 1.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.781 01:02:38 0:48:55 0:08:43 4.0
5 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.837 01:01:12 0:51:13 0:10:53 5.0

PH 2 - 26.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.650 01:14:14 0:48:15 0:00:00 1.0
6 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 DNF     8.0
2 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.639 01:17:27 0:49:29 0:01:56 2.0
3 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.795 01:08:15 0:54:16 0:07:33 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.789 01:11:55 0:56:45 0:10:46 4.0
6 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.850 DNF     8.0
5 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.648 RDGa     7.0

PH 3 - 3/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.645 01:57:17 1:15:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 02:04:05 1:19:02 0:05:20 2.0
3 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.639 02:15:40 1:26:41 0:17:17 3.0
4 RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.842 01:45:06 1:28:30 0:15:15 4.0
5 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.795 01:53:22 1:30:08 0:18:13 5.0
6 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.789 01:55:47 1:31:21 0:19:54 6.0
7 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith various 0.648 02:21:33 1:31:43 0:24:49 7.0
8 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.849 01:53:03 1:35:59 0:23:57 8.0
9 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.839 02:04:26 1:44:24 0:34:16 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com