Trailer Handicap 2021-2022

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap PH 1
12.9.2021
PH 2
26.09.2021
PH 3
3/10/2021
PH 4
10/10/2021
Total Nett
1st RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.656 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 10.0 4.0
2nd RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.640 1.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 15.0 8.0
3rd RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 7.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
4th RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.781 4.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0
5th RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.797 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
6th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Evan 0.84 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 17.0
7th RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.838 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNF) 8.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
8th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.837 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 26.0 17.0
9th RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 26.0 17.0
10th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith various 0.653 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
11th RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.647 7.0 DNC 7.0 RDGa (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32.0 21.0
12th RYA NHC Heartbeat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost various 0.664 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 33.0 22.0
13th RYA NHC Marisimo Masram 720 131 Will Richards   0.76 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
13th RYA NHC Scallywag Boomarang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhont Valerie Bezuidenhont 0.597 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
13th RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.892 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
13th RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.855 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
13th RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 34.0 23.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

PH 1 - 12.9.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.640 01:05:48 0:42:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.656 01:06:49 0:43:50 0:02:37 2.0
3 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 01:11:15 0:45:23 0:05:08 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.781 01:02:38 0:48:55 0:08:43 4.0
5 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.837 01:01:12 0:51:13 0:10:53 5.0

PH 2 - 26.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.661 01:14:14 0:49:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.653 01:17:27 0:50:34 0:02:18 2.0
3 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.795 01:08:15 0:54:16 0:06:32 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.771 01:11:55 0:55:27 0:08:16 4.0
5 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.650 RDGa     7.0
6 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.636 DNF     8.0
6 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.845 DNF     8.0

PH 3 - 3/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.668 01:57:17 1:18:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.636 02:04:05 1:18:55 0:00:54 2.0
3 RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.833 01:45:06 1:27:33 0:11:03 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris   0.765 01:55:47 1:28:34 0:13:22 4.0
5 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.654 02:15:40 1:28:44 0:15:52 5.0
6 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.786 01:53:22 1:29:06 0:13:41 6.0
7 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith various 0.656 02:21:33 1:32:51 0:22:07 7.0
8 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.845 01:53:03 1:35:32 0:20:20 8.0
9 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.830 02:04:26 1:43:17 0:30:02 9.0

PH 4 - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Evan 0.840 01:17:23 1:05:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.835 01:19:33 1:06:25 0:01:42 2.0
3 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.819 01:22:31 1:07:35 0:03:09 3.0
4 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Calinan 0.679 DNF     6.0
4 RYA NHC Heartbeat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost various 0.664 DNF     6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com