Trailer Handicap 2021-2022

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap PH 1
12.9.2021
PH 2
26.09.2021
PH 3
3/10/2021
PH 4
10/10/2021
PH 5
24.10.2020
PH 6
7.11.21
PH 7
14.11.21
PH 8
28.11.2021
PH 9
28.11.2021
Total Nett
1st RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.640 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.4 RDGa (8.0) (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 28.4 8.4
2nd RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Callinan 0.656 2.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 24.0 9.0
3rd RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0 DNF 2.0 47.0 18.0
4th RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.781 4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 45.0 23.0
5th RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.797 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 4.4 RDGa 3.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 49.4 26.4
6th RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.837 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0) 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 61.0 34.0
7th RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Amber 0.84 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (10.0) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
8th RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 69.0 35.0
9th RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.838 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNF) (8.0) 2.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 60.0 35.0
10th RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.647 (7.0 DNC) 6.3 RDGa (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.3 RDGa 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 65.6 37.6
11th RYA NHC Heartbeat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost various 0.664 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 67.0 38.0
12th RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Jan Garry 0.653 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 72.0 42.0
13th RYA NHC Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhont Valerie Bezuidenhont 0.597 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.8 RDGa (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 81.8 46.8
14th RYA NHC Marisimo Masram 720 131 Will Richards   0.76 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 84.0 49.0
14th RYA NHC Run Rabbit Run XL 720 XL1 Col Hinwood Phil Causley 0.892 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 84.0 49.0
14th RYA NHC Reg Spider 550 7 Bill Heuchmer   0.855 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 84.0 49.0
14th RYA NHC Racy Lady RL24 338 Brendan McKeowan Tom 0.73 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 84.0 49.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

PH 1 - 12.9.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.640 01:05:48 0:42:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Callinan 0.656 01:06:49 0:43:50 0:02:37 2.0
3 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.637 01:11:15 0:45:23 0:05:08 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.781 01:02:38 0:48:55 0:08:43 4.0
5 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.837 01:01:12 0:51:13 0:10:53 5.0

PH 2 - 26.09.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Callinan 0.661 01:14:14 0:49:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.653 01:17:27 0:50:34 0:02:18 2.0
3 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.795 01:08:15 0:54:16 0:06:32 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.771 01:11:55 0:55:27 0:08:16 4.0
5 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.650 RDGa     6.3
6 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.636 DNF     8.0
6 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.845 DNF     8.0

PH 3 - 3/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Callinan 0.668 01:57:17 1:18:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.636 02:04:05 1:18:55 0:00:54 2.0
3 RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.833 01:45:06 1:27:33 0:11:03 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.765 01:55:47 1:28:34 0:13:22 4.0
5 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.654 02:15:40 1:28:44 0:15:52 5.0
6 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.786 01:53:22 1:29:06 0:13:41 6.0
7 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Jan Garry 0.656 02:21:33 1:32:51 0:22:07 7.0
8 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.845 01:53:03 1:35:32 0:20:20 8.0
9 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.830 02:04:26 1:43:17 0:30:02 9.0

PH 4 - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Amber 0.840 01:17:23 1:05:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.655 RDGa     1.4
3 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.835 01:19:33 1:06:25 0:01:42 2.0
4 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.819 01:22:31 1:07:35 0:03:09 3.0
5 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.786 RDGa     4.4
6 RYA NHC Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhont Valerie Bezuidenhont 0.597 RDGa     7.8
7 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Callinan 0.679 DNF     9.0
7 RYA NHC Heartbeat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost various 0.664 DNF     9.0

PH 5 - 24.10.2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Callinan 0.679 01:27:41 0:59:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.767 01:18:09 0:59:56 0:00:32 2.0
3 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.786 01:19:18 1:02:20 0:03:33 3.0
4 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Amber 0.850 01:17:38 1:05:59 0:07:35 4.0
5 RYA NHC Heartbeat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost various 0.664 01:40:22 1:06:39 0:10:42 5.0
6 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.841 01:19:47 1:07:06 0:08:59 6.0
7 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.650 01:44:14 1:07:45 0:12:38 7.0
8 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.655 01:43:50 1:08:01 0:12:56 8.0
9 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.825 01:25:33 1:10:35 0:13:23 9.0

PH 6 - 7.11.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Callinan 0.685 01:35:54 1:05:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.646 01:43:05 1:06:36 0:01:24 2.0
3 RYA NHC Heartbeat Castle 650 148 Glen Frost various 0.659 01:41:15 1:06:43 0:01:34 3.0
4 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.772 01:28:49 1:08:34 0:03:43 4.0
5 RYA NHC Summer Dream RL24 447 Rod Smith Jan Garry 0.651 01:46:09 1:09:06 0:05:14 5.0
6 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.796 01:27:44 1:09:50 0:05:12 6.0
7 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.644 RDGa     6.3
8 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.648 01:49:24 1:10:53 0:08:01 7.0
9 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.834 01:25:06 1:10:58 0:06:20 8.0
10 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.815 01:30:40 1:13:54 0:10:04 9.0
11 RYA NHC Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Amber 0.846 01:27:28 1:14:00 0:09:49 10.0

PH 7 - 14.11.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.651 02:12:31 1:26:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.644 02:16:24 1:27:50 0:02:27 2.0
3 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Callinan 0.693 02:08:57 1:29:22 0:04:28 3.0
4 RYA NHC Spudgun RL24 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.793 01:57:34 1:33:14 0:08:47 4.0
5 RYA NHC Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Andrew McInnes Todd Goldsmith 0.828 01:56:24 1:36:23 0:12:13 5.0

PH 8 - 28.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.640 49:23 0:31:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC inci winci Spider OAK 2 Graeme Fleming Fiona Cormack 0.838 38:58 0:32:39 0:01:15 2.0
3 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Callinan 0.685 48:43 0:33:22 0:02:35 3.0
4 RYA NHC eX Colson OAK 108 Norm Hunt Crew 0.644 51:59 0:33:29 0:02:54 4.0
5 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.771 44:22 0:34:12 0:03:22 5.0
6 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.810 42:55 0:34:46 0:03:54 6.0
7 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.650 DNF     8.0

PH 9 - 28.11.2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RYA NHC Alyth Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Col Woodbury 0.646 01:07:47 0:43:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 RYA NHC Bella Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.650 01:10:20 0:45:43 0:02:58 2.0
3 RYA NHC Serenity Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Sarah Callinan 0.686 01:07:04 0:46:00 0:03:14 3.0
4 RYA NHC White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor   0.809 57:09 0:46:14 0:03:01 4.0
5 RYA NHC Treasure Island RL24 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.769 01:02:10 0:47:48 0:05:14 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com