Cat Championship 2022-23

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Champ 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Champ 10 Champ 11 R12 R13 Total Nett
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1st 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 14.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 2nd (4.0) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 34.0 19.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 3rd 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.2 RDGa 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 36.2 22.2
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 4th 3.0 5.0 DNC 3.8 RDGa 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 56.8 37.8
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 5th (8.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DSQ 4.0 DSQ 4.4 RDGa 5.0 5.0 DSQ 5.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 (6.0) 63.4 44.4
595 Paris Nacra 350 Rudi   105 6th (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 76.0 53.0
104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn Ben 76 7th (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 76.0 53.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 8th 5.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 73.0 53.0
1434 Red Alert Mosquito (1up/Spin) Jish Dowsett   76 9th 6.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 77.0 55.0
27 AUS 27 A Class Ian Mitchie   67.5 10th (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 79.0 56.0
996 A A Class Michael Cocks   67.5 10th (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 79.0 56.0
310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury   80.5 10th (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 79.0 56.0

Champ 1 - 18/9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:31:18 1:53:33 0:00:00 1.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 2 01:34:12 1:57:10 0:02:54 2.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 3 01:34:56 1:58:05 0:03:38 3.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 4 01:25:16 2:01:49 0:05:47 4.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5 01:59:44 2:28:55 0:28:26 5.0
1434 Red Alert Mosquito (1up/Spin) Jish Dowsett   76 6 02:21:04 3:05:37 0:54:46 6.0

Race 2 - 2/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:40:58 2:05:35 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 2 01:33:39 2:13:47 0:05:45 2.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 3 02:02:33 2:32:26 0:21:35 3.0

Race 3 - 16/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:23:30 1:43:51 0:00:00 1.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 2 01:31:29 1:53:47 0:07:59 2.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 3 RDGa     3.8
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 4 DSQ     5.0

Race 4 - 6/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 1 01:22:19 1:42:23 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 2 01:20:21 1:54:47 0:08:41 2.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 3 DSQ     4.0

Race 5 - 20/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:08:05 1:24:41 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 2 01:01:21 1:27:39 0:02:04 2.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 3 RDGa     4.4
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 4 DNF     5.0

Race 6 - 4/12//22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:08:14 1:24:52 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 2 01:01:10 1:27:23 0:01:46 2.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 3 01:16:26 1:35:04 0:08:12 3.0
104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn Ben 76 4 01:17:49 1:42:23 0:13:19 4.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 5 01:18:37 1:56:28 0:21:20 5.0

Race 7 - 29/1/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 1 01:14:20 1:46:11 0:00:00 1.0
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 2 01:28:58 1:50:39 0:03:35 2.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 3 01:31:11 1:53:25 0:05:48 3.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 4 DSQ     5.0

Race 8 - 12/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:22:45 1:42:55 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 2 01:17:43 1:51:01 0:05:40 2.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 3 01:30:29 1:52:32 0:07:44 3.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 4 01:31:12 1:53:26 0:08:27 4.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 5 01:40:13 2:28:28 0:30:45 5.0

Race 9 - 26/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 1 01:11:07 1:41:36 0:00:00 1.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 2 RDGa     2.2

Champ 10 - 2/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 1 01:14:30 1:32:40 0:00:00 1.0
595 Paris Nacra 350 Rudi   105 2 01:50:38 1:45:22 0:13:20 2.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 3 01:12:42 1:47:42 0:10:09 3.0

Champ 11 - 16/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:32:58 1:55:38 0:00:00 1.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 2 01:26:36 2:03:43 0:05:40 2.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 3 01:41:15 2:05:56 0:08:17 3.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 4 DNF     5.0

R12 - 30/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 1 46:19 1:06:10 0:00:00 1.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 2 01:18:15 1:37:20 0:25:03 2.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 3 01:19:21 1:38:42 0:26:09 3.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 4 01:17:50 1:55:19 0:33:10 4.0

R13 - 28/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Sail No Boat Class Owner CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson   80.4 1 01:18:41 1:37:52 0:00:00 1.0
519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley   80.4 2 01:21:35 1:41:28 0:02:54 2.0
366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville   80.4 3 01:25:16 1:46:03 0:06:35 3.0
718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley Rudi 70 4 01:15:28 1:47:49 0:06:58 4.0
329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell   80.4 5 01:31:29 1:53:47 0:12:48 5.0
7 Aus 7 A Class Jish Dowsett   67.5 6 01:22:50 2:02:43 0:16:46 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DSQDisqualification Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com