Cat Performance Handicap 22-23

RRSRC

Results are Provisional

Overall

Sailed: 27, Discards: 9, To count: 18, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank PH 1
11.9.22
PH 2
18.9.22
PH 3
25.9.22
PH 4
2.10.22
PH 5
16.10.22
PH 6
6//11/22
PH 7
13/11/22
PH 8
20/11/22
PH 9
27/11/22
PH 10
4/12/22
PH 11
11/12/22
PH 12
15/1/23
PH 13
22/1/23
PH 14
29/1/23
PH 15
5/2/23
PH 16
12/2/23
PH 17
19/2/23
PH 18
26/2/23
PH 19
5/3/23
PH 20
12/3/23
PH 21
19/3/23
Ph 22
26/3/23
PH 23
2/4/23
PH 24
16/4/23
PH25
30/04/2023
PH26
21/05/2023
PH27
28/0/2023
Total Nett
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 1st 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DSQ) (4.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 75.0 33.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.199 2nd 1.9 RDGa 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) (3.0) (5.0) (4.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.9 RDGa 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 74.8 33.8
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 3rd 2.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0) 94.0 43.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 4th 3.1 RDGa 1.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.1 RDGa (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 105.2 55.2
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.12 5th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DSQ) 4.0 DSQ 4.0 DNF 3.4 RDGa (6.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DSQ) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 115.4 61.4
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 6th (8.0 DSQ) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 147.0 85.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi .65 7th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 151.0 87.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 8th (8.0 DNF) (6.0) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 1.0 4.9 RDGa 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 147.9 88.9
  PH 1434 Red Alert Mosquito Kite 1up Jish Dowsett 0.85 9th (8.0 DNS) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 153.0 92.0
  PH 49665 Naked Hobie 14 Igor Prado 1.036 10th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 158.0 94.0
  PH 81261 Thunder Cat Hobie 16 Trevor Wistaff 1 10th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 158.0 94.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan .835 10th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 158.0 94.0
  PH 41   FORMULA 18 Will Richards 1.4 10th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 158.0 94.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan .835 10th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 158.0 94.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.42 10th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 158.0 94.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.291 10th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 158.0 94.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 10th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 158.0 94.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.129 10th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 158.0 94.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Phil Homan 1.45 10th (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 158.0 94.0

PH 1 - 11.9.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 1 01:23:00 1:45:54 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.199 2 RDGa     1.9
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 3 01:25:20 2:00:29 0:10:20 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 4 RDGa     3.1
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 5 DSQ     8.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 5 DNF     8.0
  PH 1434 Red Alert Mosquito Kite 1up Jish Dowsett 0.85 5 DNS     8.0

PH 2 - 18.9.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 1 01:34:56 1:49:33 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.199 2 01:34:12 1:52:57 0:02:50 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 3 01:31:18 1:56:30 0:05:27 3.0
  PH 1434 Red Alert Mosquito Kite 1up Jish Dowsett 0.850 4 02:21:04 1:59:54 0:12:11 4.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 5 01:25:16 2:00:24 0:07:41 5.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 6 01:59:44 2:20:34 0:26:25 6.0

PH 3 - 25.9.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.275 1 01:21:53 1:44:24 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.208 2 01:26:26 1:44:25 0:00:01 2.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 3 01:34:36 1:48:25 0:03:30 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.173 4 01:35:08 1:51:35 0:06:08 4.0

PH 4 - 2.10.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.272 1 01:40:58 2:08:26 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 2 01:33:39 2:11:29 0:02:11 2.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.205 3 02:02:33 2:27:40 0:15:58 3.0

PH 5 - 16.10.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 1 01:23:30 1:46:53 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.201 2 01:31:29 1:49:52 0:02:29 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.163 3 RDGa     3.1
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.120 4 DSQ     5.0

PH 6 - 6//11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.201 1 01:22:19 1:38:52 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.406 2 01:20:21 1:52:58 0:10:02 2.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.120 3 DSQ     4.0

PH 7 - 13/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 1 01:00:33 1:17:30 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.201 2 01:21:11 1:37:30 0:16:39 2.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.120 3 DNF     4.0

PH 8 - 20/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.406 1 01:01:21 1:26:15 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 2 01:08:05 1:27:09 0:00:42 2.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.120 3 RDGa     3.4
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.201 4 DNF     5.0

PH 9 - 27/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.163 1 01:00:47 1:10:41 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.135 2 01:03:10 1:11:42 0:00:53 2.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.201 3 01:00:00 1:12:04 0:01:08 3.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 4 57:08 1:13:08 0:01:54 4.0

PH 10 - 4/12/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.406 1 01:01:10 1:26:00 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.277 2 01:08:14 1:27:08 0:00:53 2.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.120 3 01:18:37 1:28:03 0:01:50 3.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.133 4 01:17:49 1:28:10 0:01:55 4.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.198 5 01:16:26 1:31:34 0:04:39 5.0

PH 11 - 11/12/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.166 1 01:06:03 1:17:01 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.417 2 54:43 1:17:32 0:00:22 2.0

PH 12 - 15/1/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.281 1 01:23:18 1:46:42 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.198 2 01:31:39 1:49:48 0:02:35 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.417 3 01:22:12 1:56:29 0:06:54 3.0

PH 13 - 22/1/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.193 1 01:53:38 2:15:34 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.122 2 02:00:50 2:15:35 0:00:01 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.284 3 01:48:38 2:19:29 0:03:03 3.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.410 4 1:43:31 2:25:58 0:07:22 4.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.166 5 DNF     6.0

PH 14 - 29/1/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.405 1 01:14:20 1:44:26 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.166 2 01:31:11 1:46:19 0:01:37 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 3 01:28:58 1:53:53 0:07:22 3.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.125 4 DSQ     5.0

PH 15 - 5/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.273 1 01:20:01 1:41:52 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.125 2 01:35:15 1:47:09 0:04:42 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.406 3 1:17:52 1:49:29 0:05:25 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.163 4 01:40:09 1:56:28 0:12:34 4.0

PH 16 - 12/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.155 1 01:31:12 1:45:20 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.287 2 01:22:45 1:46:30 0:00:54 2.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.196 3 01:30:29 1:48:13 0:02:25 3.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.398 4 01:17:43 1:48:39 0:02:22 4.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.122 5 01:40:13 1:52:27 0:06:20 5.0

PH 17 - 19/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.161 1 01:45:11 2:02:07 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.162 2 01:50:05 2:07:55 0:04:59 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.290 3 01:42:26 2:12:08 0:07:46 3.0

PH 18 - 26/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.195 1 01:27:25 1:44:28 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.283 2 01:23:15 1:46:49 0:01:50 2.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.166 3 RDGa     4.9

PH 19 - 5/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.119 1 01:14:13 1:23:03 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.195 2 01:10:29 1:24:14 0:00:59 2.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi 0.650 3 02:10:51 1:25:03 0:03:05 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.155 4 01:13:58 1:25:26 0:02:04 4.0

PH 20 - 12/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.396 1 01:37:52 2:16:37 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.197 2 01:56:09 2:19:02 0:02:01 2.0

PH 21 - 19/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.197 1 01:29:35 1:47:14 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.396 2 01:18:51 1:50:04 0:02:02 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.283 3 DSQ     4.0

Ph 22 - 26/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.396 1 01:11:07 1:39:17 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.197 2 RDGa     1.9

PH 23 - 2/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Rudi 0.650 1 01:50:38 1:11:55 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.122 2 01:12:42 1:21:34 0:08:36 2.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.197 3 01:14:30 1:29:11 0:14:25 3.0

PH 24 - 16/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.283 1 01:32:58 1:59:17 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.189 2 01:41:15 2:00:23 0:00:56 2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.396 3 01:26:36 2:00:54 0:01:10 3.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.114 4 DNF     5.0

PH25 - 30/04/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.402 1 46:19 1:04:56 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.114 2 01:17:50 1:26:42 0:19:33 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 3 01:18:15 1:30:18 0:21:59 3.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.194 4 01:19:21 1:34:45 0:24:58 4.0

PH26 - 21/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.291 1 1:47:14 2:18:26 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.176 2 02:05:26 2:27:31 0:07:43 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.146 3 DNF     5.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.120 3 DNF     5.0

PH27 - 28/0/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.120 1 01:22:50 1:32:46 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.176 2 01:21:35 1:35:57 0:02:42 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.146 3 01:25:16 1:37:43 0:04:19 3.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.291 4 1:18:41 1:41:35 0:06:49 4.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.166 5 01:31:29 1:46:40 0:11:55 5.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.443 6 01:15:28 1:48:54 0:11:10 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
DSQDisqualification Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com