Cat Performance Handicap 22-23

RRSRC

Results are Provisional

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Race 1
11.9.2022
Race 2
18.9..2022
Race 3
25.9.2022
Race 4
2.10.2022
Race 5
16.10.2022
Total Nett
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 1st 01:23:00 (01:31:18) 01:21:53 01:40:58 01:23:30 7.0 4.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.199 2nd RDGa 01:34:12 01:26:26 (02:02:33) 01:31:29 11.0 8.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 3rd RDGa 01:34:56 01:35:08 (DNC) RDGa 15.0 10.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 4th 01:25:20 01:25:16 (DNC) 01:33:39 DNC 21.0 15.0
  PH 1434 Red Alert Mosquito Kite 1up Jish Dowsett 0.85 5th (DNS) 02:21:04 DNC DNC DNC 29.0 21.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 6th (DSQ) DNC 01:34:36 DNC DNC 30.0 22.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 7th (DNF) 01:59:44 DNC DNC DNC 31.0 23.0
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1 8th (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DSQ 33.0 24.0
  PH 163 Dazed & Confused Tipan 4.9 Phil Homan 1.45 9th (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 34.0 25.0
  PH 49665 Naked Hobie 14 Igor Prado 1.036 9th (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 34.0 25.0
  PH 81261 Thunder Cat Hobie 16 Trevor Wistaff 1 9th (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 34.0 25.0
  PH 595 Paris Nacra 350 Super Sloop Evan .835 9th (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 34.0 25.0
  PH 41   FORMULA 18 Will Richards 1.4 9th (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 34.0 25.0
  PH 996 A A Class Michael Cocks 1.42 9th (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 34.0 25.0
  PH 310 Shore thing Nacra 16 square Col Woodbury 1.291 9th (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 34.0 25.0
  PH ESP 7 ESP A Class Ian Michie 1.414 9th (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 34.0 25.0
  PH 404 - Nacra 4.5 Anthony Goddard 1.129 9th (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 34.0 25.0

Race 1 - 11.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 1 01:23:00 1:45:54 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.199 2 RDGa     2.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 2 01:25:20 2:00:29 0:10:20 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 4 RDGa     2.5
  PH 1434 Red Alert Mosquito Kite 1up Jish Dowsett 0.85 5 DNS     8.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 5 DSQ     8.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 5 DNF     8.0

Race 2 - 18.9..2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.154 1 01:34:56 1:49:33 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.199 2 01:34:12 1:52:57 0:02:50 2.0
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.276 3 01:31:18 1:56:30 0:05:27 3.0
  PH 1434 Red Alert Mosquito Kite 1up Jish Dowsett 0.850 4 02:21:04 1:59:54 0:12:11 4.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.412 5 01:25:16 2:00:24 0:07:41 5.0
  PH 329 Wokat Nacra 4.5 John McDonnell 1.174 6 01:59:44 2:20:34 0:26:25 6.0

Race 3 - 25.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.275 1 01:21:53 1:44:24 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.208 2 01:26:26 1:44:25 0:00:01 2.0
  PH 104 First Strike Taipan 4.9 Tony Pullyn 1.146 3 01:34:36 1:48:25 0:03:30 3.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.173 4 01:35:08 1:51:35 0:06:08 4.0

Race 4 - 2.10.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.272 1 01:40:58 2:08:26 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 718 2 FOOT Extra Nacra 5.8 Jonathan Horsley 1.404 2 01:33:39 2:11:29 0:02:11 2.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.205 3 02:02:33 2:27:40 0:15:58 3.0

Race 5 - 16.10.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Alias Fleet Sail No Boat Class Owner Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
  PH 468 Neo Nacra 4.5 Geoff Benson 1.280 1 01:23:30 1:46:53 0:00:00 1.0
  PH 519   Nacra 4.5 Seamus Coakley 1.201 2 01:31:29 1:49:52 0:02:29 2.0
  PH 366 No Waiting Nacra 4.5 Alan Melville 1.163 3 RDGa     2.5
  PH 7 ESP A Class Jish Dowsett 1.000 4 DSQ     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8
DSQDisqualification Varies
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com