Gennaker Performance Handicap 2022-23

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 28, Discards: 9, To count: 19, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Total Nett Rank Race 1
11.9.2022
Race 2
18.9.2022
Race 3
25.9..2022
Race 4
2.10.2022
Race 5
16.10.2022
Race 6
6/11/22
Race 7
13/11/2022
Race 8
20/11/2022
Race 9
27/11/2022
Race 10
4/12/2022
Race 11
11/12/2022
Race 12
15/1/23
Race 13
22/1/23
Race 14
29/1/23
Race 15
5/2/23
Race 16
12/2/23
Race 17
19/2/23
Race 18
26/2/23
PH 19
5/3/23
PH 20
12/3/23
PH 21
19/3/23
Ph 22
26/3/23
PH 23
2/4/23
PH 24
16/4/23
PH 25
23/04/2023
PH26
07/05/2023
PH27
21/05/2023
PH28
28/05/2023
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.115 124.8 51.8 1st 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.7 RDGa (7.0) 2.7 RDGa (12.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (10.0) 2.7 RDGa (7.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.7 RDGa (9.0 DNC) (7.0)
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.246 153.8 52.8 2nd 6.0 (11.0 DNF) (12.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.8 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0)
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.92 157.3 63.3 3rd 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 1.0 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.3 RDGa (13.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 143.6 72.6 4th 5.0 2.0 (6.0) (7.0 DNF) 5.0 (10.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 (11.0 DSQ) 5.0 4.0 3.8 RDGa 3.8 RDGa (9.0) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 5.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 150.8 74.8 5th 2.0 (7.0) (8.0) (8.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 (8.0) (8.0) 3.9 RDGa (8.0) 3.9 RDGa 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.924 171.6 81.6 6th 4.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 4.3 RDGa 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 4.3 RDGa (8.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro .915 209.3 100.3 7th 10.0 DNC 6.0 (11.0 DSQ) 8.0 DNC 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.3 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly .863 223.6 119.6 8th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 6.3 RDGa (13.0 DNC) 6.3 RDGa 3.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 1.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 DNF 2.0
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.070 227.9 119.9 9th 10.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.3 RDGa (11.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.3 RDGa (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 6.3 RDGa 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.102 230.4 121.4 10th 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.4 RDGa 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DSQ 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 6.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.120 235.8 128.8 11th 10.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.8 RDGa 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.909 238.0 136.0 12th (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.80 256.0 148.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (11.0 DNS) 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (12.0 DNF) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Trevor Wistoff 1.035 264.1 153.1 14th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 8.1 RDGa 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.999 275.6 162.6 15th 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.6 RDGa (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Dan Bradford Asher Bradford 1.065 285.0 171.0 16th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Matt Kelly 1.05 292.0 177.0 17th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Kelly .965 292.0 177.0 18th 10.0 DNC 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Laura Stoltenberg 1.05 293.0 178.0 19th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Sean Edmiston   0.88 292.0 178.0 20th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Laura Stoltenberg   0.84 293.0 179.0 21st 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Laura Stoltberg Kelly   298.0 183.0 22nd 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC   59erXS   Dan Bradford Asher Bradford   299.0 184.0 23rd 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Mati Fineschi Nadia Lynch   299.0 184.0 24th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC   59erXS   Annabelle Petit Matias Fineschi   299.0 184.0 25th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia .895 299.0 185.0 26th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
    59er (small rig) 59 Clare Southwell     299.0 185.0 27th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
              300.0 185.0 28th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
              300.0 185.0 28th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   .920 300.0 185.0 28th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
RYA NHC Sachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.92 300.0 185.0 28th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC

Race 1 - 11.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.92 1.0 1 01:34:25 1:26:52 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 2.0 2 01:29:04 1:27:28 0:00:37
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.115 3.0 3 01:18:54 1:27:58 0:01:00
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.924 4.0 4 01:35:47 1:28:30 0:01:47
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 5.0 5 01:19:00 1:32:54 0:05:08
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.246 6.0 6 01:16:29 1:35:18 0:06:46
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.102 7.0 7 01:32:07 1:41:31 0:13:18
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.999 9.0 8 DNF    

Race 2 - 18.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.070 1.0 1 01:04:15 1:08:45 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.169 2.0 2 01:01:01 1:11:20 0:02:12
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.122 3.0 3 01:05:53 1:13:55 0:04:37
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.928 4.0 4 01:19:51 1:14:06 0:05:46
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Kelly 0.965 5.0 5 01:16:50 1:14:09 0:05:36
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.915 6.0 6 01:21:40 1:14:44 0:06:32
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.990 7.0 7 01:16:18 1:15:32 0:06:51
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.929 8.0 8 01:21:31 1:15:44 0:07:31
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.120 9.0 9 01:24:53 1:35:04 0:23:30
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.234 11.0 10 DNF    

Race 3 - 25.9..2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.100 1.0 1 01:35:26 1:44:59 0:00:00
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.925 2.0 2 01:58:54 1:49:59 0:05:25
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.923 3.0 3 01:59:52 1:50:38 0:06:08
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Matt Kelly 1.050 4.0 4 01:47:18 1:52:40 0:07:19
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.800 5.0 5 02:21:33 1:53:14 0:10:20
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 6.0 6 01:37:09 1:54:15 0:07:53
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.093 7.0 7 01:45:50 1:55:41 0:09:47
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.984 8.0 8 01:58:10 1:56:17 0:11:29
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.118 11.0 9 DNF    
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.911 11.0 9 DSQ    

Race 4 - 2.10.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.929 1.0 1 01:23:45 1:17:48 0:00:00
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.118 2.0 2 01:10:31 1:18:50 0:00:55
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.090 3.0 3 01:14:15 1:20:56 0:02:52
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.089 6.3 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.175 7.0 5 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Kelly 0.961 7.0 5 DNF    

Race 5 - 16.10.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.911 1.0 1 01:11:15 1:04:55 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.234 2.0 2 56:24 1:09:36 0:03:48
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.117 3.0 3 01:04:44 1:12:18 0:06:37
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.089 4.0 4 01:07:54 1:13:57 0:08:18
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.175 5.0 5 01:04:06 1:15:19 0:08:52
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.933 6.0 6 01:21:03 1:15:37 0:11:29
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.931 7.0 7 01:22:56 1:17:13 0:13:13
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 8.0 8 01:19:39 1:18:13 0:13:33
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.800 10.0 9 DNF    

Race 6 - 6/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.923 1.0 1 01:15:47 1:09:57 0:00:00
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.121 2.0 2 01:03:11 1:10:50 0:00:47
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.975 3.0 3 01:12:53 1:11:04 0:01:09
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.253 4.0 4 57:23 1:11:54 0:01:34
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.999 5.0 5 01:12:52 1:12:48 0:02:51
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.089 6.0 6 01:06:58 1:12:56 0:02:44
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.800 7.0 7 01:31:39 1:13:19 0:04:13
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.112 8.0 8 01:06:29 1:13:56 0:03:35
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.909 9.0 9 01:21:36 1:14:10 0:04:39
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.169 10.0 10 01:05:51 1:16:59 0:06:01
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.863 11.0 11 01:31:53 1:19:18 0:10:50

Race 7 - 13/11/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.126 1.0 1 01:01:31 1:09:16 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.979 2.0 2 01:17:24 1:15:46 0:06:39
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.931 3.0 3 01:24:47 1:18:56 0:10:23
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.163 4.0 4 01:14:48 1:27:00 0:15:14
RYA NHC   59erXS   Dan Bradford Asher Bradford 0.000 6.0 5 DNS    

Race 8 - 20/11/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.926 1.0 1 51:07 0:47:20 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.253 2.0 2 46:18 0:58:01 0:08:31
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.147 3.0 3 54:51 1:02:55 0:13:35
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.857 6.0 4 DNS    
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.797 6.0 4 DNS    

Race 9 - 27/11/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.218 1.0 1 38:23 0:46:45 0:00:00
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.927 2.0 2 52:27 0:48:37 0:02:01
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.921 3.0 3 53:52 0:49:37 0:03:06
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.974 4.0 4 51:30 0:50:10 0:03:30
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.103 5.0 5 47:20 0:52:13 0:04:57
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.151 6.0 6 47:07 0:54:14 0:06:30

Race 10 - 4/12/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.242 1.0 1 32:30 0:40:22 0:00:00
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.106 2.0 2 39:59 0:44:13 0:03:29
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.932 3.0 3 50:12 0:46:47 0:06:53
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.983 4.0 4 48:27 0:47:38 0:07:23
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.944 4.3 5 RDGa    
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.155 5.0 6 41:51 0:48:20 0:06:54
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.997 6.0 7 48:38 0:48:29 0:08:09

Race 11 - 11/12/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.264 1.0 1 01:00:08 1:16:01 0:00:00
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.086 2.0 2 01:12:02 1:18:14 0:02:03
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.125 3.0 3 01:13:13 1:22:22 0:05:39
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.932 4.0 4 01:29:12 1:23:08 0:07:39
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.944 5.0 5 01:28:22 1:23:25 0:07:51
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.979 6.0 6 01:25:22 1:23:34 0:07:44
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.148 11.0 7 DSQ    
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.955 11.0 7 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.857 11.0 7 DNF    
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Laura Stoltberg Kelly 0.000 11.0 7 DNF    

Race 12 - 15/1/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.857 1.0 1 01:46:22 1:31:09 0:00:00
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.917 2.0 2 01:40:31 1:32:10 0:01:07
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.108 2.7 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.086 3.0 4 01:24:53 1:32:11 0:00:57
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.962 4.0 5 01:36:22 1:32:42 0:01:37
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.148 5.0 6 01:21:01 1:33:00 0:01:37
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.257 6.0 7 01:14:24 1:33:31 0:01:53
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.107 7.0 8 01:27:20 1:36:41 0:04:59
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.797 8.0 9 02:10:50 1:44:16 0:16:28

Race 13 - 22/1/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Trevor Wistoff 1.035 1.0 1 01:19:36 1:22:23 0:00:00
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.867 2.0 2 01:42:05 1:28:30 0:07:04
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.263 2.8 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.969 3.0 4 01:32:44 1:29:52 0:07:43
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.155 4.0 5 01:20:07 1:32:32 0:08:47
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.925 5.0 6 01:40:03 1:32:33 0:10:59
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.928 6.0 7 01:43:16 1:35:50 0:14:29
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.108 7.0 8 01:26:53 1:36:16 0:12:32
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.991 8.0 9 01:39:27 1:38:33 0:16:19
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Dan Bradford Asher Bradford 1.065 11.0 10 DNF    

Race 14 - 29/1/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.927 1.0 1 01:53:05 1:44:50 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.980 2.0 2 01:48:07 1:45:57 0:01:09
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.103 2.7 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.904 3.0 4 02:07:48 1:55:32 0:11:50
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.157 3.8 5 RDGa    
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.925 4.3 6 RDGa    
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.955 5.3 7 RDGa    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.881 6.3 8 RDGa    
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.095 6.3 8 RDGa    
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.987 8.6 10 RDGa    
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.796 12.0 11 DNF    

Race 15 - 5/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.980 1.0 1 01:15:57 1:14:26 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.263 2.0 2 01:01:12 1:17:18 0:02:16
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.930 3.0 3 01:23:58 1:18:05 0:03:56
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.157 3.8 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.796 4.0 5 01:39:46 1:19:25 0:06:16
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Dan Bradford Asher Bradford 1.065 5.0 6 01:15:12 1:20:05 0:05:19
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Trevor Wistoff 1.054 6.0 7 01:19:01 1:23:17 0:08:24
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.901 7.0 8 01:34:56 1:25:32 0:12:19
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.925 8.0 9 01:32:51 1:25:53 0:12:23
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.103 12.0 10 DNF    
    59er (small rig) 59 Clare Southwell     12.0 10 DNF    

Race 16 - 12/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.955 1.0 1 56:41 0:54:08 0:00:00
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.103 2.0 2 52:16 0:57:39 0:03:11
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.107 3.0 3 52:22 0:57:58 0:03:28
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.267 4.0 4 46:36 0:59:03 0:03:52
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.086 5.0 5 57:08 1:02:03 0:07:17
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.915 6.0 6 01:08:05 1:02:18 0:08:55
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.881 6.3 7 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.986 7.0 8 01:03:44 1:02:50 0:08:50
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.892 8.0 9 01:11:08 1:03:27 0:10:27
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.157 9.0 10 56:26 1:05:18 0:09:39
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.930 10.0 11 01:11:37 1:06:36 0:13:25

Race 17 - 19/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.923 1.0 1 01:29:59 1:23:03 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.149 2.0 2 01:13:01 1:23:54 0:00:44
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.881 3.0 3 01:36:47 1:25:16 0:02:31
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.910 4.0 4 01:33:46 1:25:20 0:02:30
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.118 5.0 5 01:17:07 1:26:13 0:02:50
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Dan Bradford Asher Bradford 1.058 6.0 6 01:24:28 1:29:22 0:05:58
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.884 7.0 7 01:43:36 1:31:35 0:09:39
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.120 8.0 8 01:23:47 1:33:50 0:09:38
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.792 11.0 9 DNS    
RYA NHC   59erXS   Annabelle Petit Matias Fineschi 0.000 11.0 9 DNS    

Race 18 - 26/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.916 1.0 1 01:56:52 1:47:03 0:00:00
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.121 2.0 2 01:38:43 1:50:40 0:03:13
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.274 3.0 3 01:28:16 1:52:27 0:04:14
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.124 4.0 4 01:40:10 1:52:35 0:04:56
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.792 6.0 5 DNF    

PH 19 - 5/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.886 1.0 1 01:32:53 1:22:18 0:00:00
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.971 2.0 2 01:25:08 1:22:40 0:00:23
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.979 3.0 3 01:26:14 1:24:25 0:02:10
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.913 4.0 4 01:36:24 1:28:01 0:06:16
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.115 5.0 5 01:20:20 1:29:34 0:06:32
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Laura Stoltenberg   0.840 6.0 6 01:47:15 1:30:05 0:09:17
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.080 6.4 7 RDGa    
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.095 7.0 8 01:22:50 1:30:42 0:07:41
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.163 8.0 9 01:19:03 1:31:56 0:08:17
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.887 9.0 10 01:44:20 1:32:33 0:11:33
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.114 10.0 11 01:25:32 1:35:17 0:11:40

PH 20 - 12/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.974 1.0 1 01:59:45 1:56:38 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.989 2.0 2 01:59:48 1:58:29 0:01:52
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.100 2.7 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.085 3.0 4 01:56:45 2:06:40 0:09:15
RYA NHC Allen Formula 15 10 Trevor Wistaff Laura Stoltenberg 1.050 4.0 5 02:02:15 2:08:22 0:11:10
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.080 5.0 6 01:59:31 2:09:05 0:11:31
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.150 6.0 7 01:59:00 2:16:51 0:17:35
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.792 10.0 8 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Mati Fineschi Nadia Lynch 0.000 10.0 8 DNF    

PH 21 - 19/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.263 1.0 1 01:01:29 1:17:39 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Trevor Wistoff 1.041 2.0 2 01:14:41 1:17:45 0:00:05
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.136 3.0 3 01:09:14 1:18:39 0:00:53
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.066 4.0 4 01:14:08 1:19:02 0:01:17
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Sean Edmiston   0.880 5.0 5 01:30:29 1:19:38 0:02:14
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.911 6.0 6 01:28:42 1:20:48 0:03:28
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.100 7.0 7 01:17:08 1:24:51 0:06:32
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.996 8.0 8 01:25:45 1:25:24 0:07:47
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.890 9.0 9 01:40:56 1:29:50 0:13:41
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.876 12.0 10 DNF    
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.792 12.0 10 DNF    

Ph 22 - 26/3/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.876 1.0 1 01:11:03 1:02:14 0:00:00
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.100 2.0 2 58:45 1:04:38 0:02:10
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.284 3.0 3 51:41 1:06:22 0:03:13
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.917 4.0 4 01:12:32 1:06:31 0:04:40
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.151 5.0 5 58:20 1:07:09 0:04:16
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.937 6.0 6 01:12:39 1:08:04 0:06:14
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.107 7.0 7 01:03:41 1:10:30 0:07:28
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   1.001 8.0 8 01:10:39 1:10:43 0:08:28
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Trevor Wistoff 1.058 8.1 9 RDGa    

PH 23 - 2/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.279 1.0 1 30:24 0:38:53 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.145 2.0 2 35:23 0:40:31 0:01:26
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.930 3.0 3 43:54 0:40:50 0:02:06
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.993 3.9 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.985 4.0 5 41:51 0:41:13 0:02:23
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.105 5.0 6 38:52 0:42:57 0:03:41
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.892 6.0 7 52:01 0:46:24 0:08:26
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.882 10.0 8 DNF    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.078 10.0 8 DSQ    

PH 24 - 16/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.974 1.0 1 01:06:29 1:04:45 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.286 2.0 2 51:40 1:06:27 0:01:19
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.137 3.0 3 01:00:50 1:09:10 0:03:53
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.086 4.0 4 01:04:03 1:09:33 0:04:25
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.913 5.0 5 01:19:22 1:12:28 0:08:26
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.921 6.0 6 01:21:23 1:14:57 0:11:04
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.987 7.0 7 01:18:00 1:16:59 0:12:24
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.993 8.0 8 01:18:10 1:17:37 0:12:57
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.877 9.0 9 01:36:02 1:24:13 0:22:12

PH 25 - 23/04/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.147 1.0 1 55:19 1:03:27 0:00:00
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.094 2.0 2 01:01:29 1:07:16 0:03:29
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.314 3.0 3 51:49 1:08:05 0:03:32
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.913 3.3 4 RDGa    
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.980 3.9 5 RDGa    
RYA NHC Arris 13' Skiff 28 Laura Stoltberg Kelly 0.000 7.0 6 DNF    

PH26 - 07/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.792 1.0 1 01:20:45 1:03:57 0:00:00
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.074 2.0 2 01:02:02 1:06:37 0:02:29
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.084 2.7 3 RDGa    
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.078 3.0 4 01:03:57 1:08:56 0:04:37
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.865 4.0 5 01:20:35 1:09:42 0:06:39
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.098 5.0 6 01:03:48 1:10:03 0:05:33
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.154 6.0 7 01:01:39 1:11:09 0:06:14
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.980 7.0 8 01:13:12 1:11:44 0:07:56
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.882 8.0 9 01:23:33 1:13:41 0:11:02
RYA NHC Wing It 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Trevor Wistoff 1.058 9.0 10 01:32:33 1:37:55 0:32:06
RYA NHC Rocket Formula 15 5 Matias Nadia 0.895 12.0 11 DNF    

PH27 - 21/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.299 1.0 1 01:15:38 1:38:15 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.160 2.0 2 01:29:11 1:43:27 0:04:29
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.910 3.0 3 01:54:12 1:43:55 0:06:14
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.090 4.0 4 1:35:43 1:44:20 0:05:35
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 0 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.097 6.3 5 RDGa    
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Tom 1.106 6.8 6 RDGa    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.882 8.0 7 DNF    

PH28 - 28/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Hiro 0.988 1.0 1 01:13:27 1:07:12 0:00:00
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T Kelly 0.882 2.0 2 01:18:35 1:07:49 0:00:42
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.984 3.0 3 01:13:34 1:12:15 0:05:08
RYA NHC Dusty Unicorn RS 100 520 Vincent Selleck   0.906 4.0 4 01:18:13 1:12:16 0:05:29
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.156 5.0 5 01:07:24 1:19:16 0:10:15
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cocks 1.085 6.0 6 01:14:30 1:22:06 0:13:31
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Francine G-T 1.084 7.0 7 01:13:52 1:22:22 0:13:35
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.301 8.0 8 01:07:09 1:23:40 0:13:13

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start
DSQDisqualification
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com