Gennaker Performance Handicap 2022-23

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank Race 1
11.9.2022
Race 2
18.9.2022
Race 3
25.9.2022
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.92 12.0 4.0 1st 1.0 (8.0) 3.0
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   0.924 10.0 6.0 2nd (4.0) 4.0 2.0
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.115 17.0 6.0 3rd 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF)
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 13.0 7.0 4th 5.0 2.0 (6.0)
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 17.0 9.0 5th 2.0 7.0 (8.0)
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Georgie 1.120 20.0 10.0 6th (10.0 DNC) 9.0 1.0
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.070 23.0 11.0 7th 10.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Matt Kelly 1.05 26.0 14.0 8th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 4.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cox 1.102 26.0 14.0 9th 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.80 27.0 15.0 10th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 5.0
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Taylor .965 27.0 15.0 11th 10.0 DNC 5.0 (12.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Guy .915 27.0 16.0 12th 10.0 DNC 6.0 (11.0 DSQ)
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.246 29.0 17.0 13th 6.0 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC)
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.999 33.0 21.0 14th 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.909 34.0 22.0 15th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   .920 34.0 22.0 15th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC
RYA NHC Sachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.92 34.0 22.0 15th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC
RYA NHC FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Tom McKeown 1.035 34.0 22.0 15th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   .863 34.0 22.0 15th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC

Race 1 - 11.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.92 1.0 1 01:34:25 1:26:52 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 2.0 2 01:29:04 1:27:28 0:00:37
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.115 3.0 3 01:18:54 1:27:58 0:01:00
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   0.924 4.0 4 01:35:47 1:28:30 0:01:47
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 5.0 5 01:19:00 1:32:54 0:05:08
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.246 6.0 6 01:16:29 1:35:18 0:06:46
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cox 1.102 7.0 7 01:32:07 1:41:31 0:13:18
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.999 9.0 8 DNF    

Race 2 - 18.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.070 1.0 1 01:04:15 1:08:45 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.169 2.0 2 01:01:01 1:11:20 0:02:12
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.122 3.0 3 01:05:53 1:13:55 0:04:37
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   0.928 4.0 4 01:19:51 1:14:06 0:05:46
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Taylor 0.965 5.0 5 01:16:50 1:14:09 0:05:36
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Guy 0.915 6.0 6 01:21:40 1:14:44 0:06:32
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.990 7.0 7 01:16:18 1:15:32 0:06:51
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.929 8.0 8 01:21:31 1:15:44 0:07:31
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Georgie 1.120 9.0 9 01:24:53 1:35:04 0:23:30
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.234 11.0 10 DNF    

Race 3 - 25.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Georgie 1.100 1.0 1 01:35:26 1:44:59 0:00:00
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   0.925 2.0 2 01:58:54 1:49:59 0:05:25
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.923 3.0 3 01:59:52 1:50:38 0:06:08
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Matt Kelly 1.050 4.0 4 01:47:18 1:52:40 0:07:19
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.800 5.0 5 02:21:33 1:53:14 0:10:20
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 6.0 6 01:37:09 1:54:15 0:07:53
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cox 1.093 7.0 7 01:45:50 1:55:41 0:09:47
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.984 8.0 8 01:58:10 1:56:17 0:11:29
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.118 11.0 9 DNF    
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Guy 0.911 11.0 9 DSQ    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com