Gennaker Performance Handicap 2022-23

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Total Nett Rank Race 1
11.9.2022
Race 2
18.9.2022
Race 3
25.9..2022
Race 4
2.10.2022
Race 5
16.10.2022
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.115 22.0 11.0 1st 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.92 20.0 12.0 2nd 1.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   0.924 24.0 16.0 3rd 4.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 25.0 18.0 4th 5.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cox 1.102 33.0 21.0 5th 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 4.0
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Guy .915 36.0 25.0 6th 10.0 DNC 6.0 (11.0 DSQ) 8.0 DNC 1.0
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 33.0 25.0 7th 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 DNC 8.0
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.246 39.0 27.0 8th 6.0 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Georgie 1.120 39.0 28.0 9th 10.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC)
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.070 41.3 29.3 10th 10.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.3 RDGa 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Matt Kelly 1.05 45.0 33.0 11th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Kelly .965 45.0 33.0 12th 10.0 DNC 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.80 45.0 33.0 13th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 10.0 DNF
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.999 52.0 40.0 14th 9.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Wine Down RS 100 270 Dave Scott   0.909 53.0 41.0 15th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Batfink RS 100 440 Paul Greer   .920 53.0 41.0 15th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Sachi RS 100 244Z Zac Heuchmer   0.92 53.0 41.0 15th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC FX2 49er fx 170 Laura Stoltenberg Tom McKeown 1.035 53.0 41.0 15th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Francine G-T   .863 53.0 41.0 15th 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 DNC

Race 1 - 11.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.92 1.0 1 01:34:25 1:26:52 0:00:00
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 2.0 2 01:29:04 1:27:28 0:00:37
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.115 3.0 3 01:18:54 1:27:58 0:01:00
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   0.924 4.0 4 01:35:47 1:28:30 0:01:47
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 5.0 5 01:19:00 1:32:54 0:05:08
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.246 6.0 6 01:16:29 1:35:18 0:06:46
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cox 1.102 7.0 7 01:32:07 1:41:31 0:13:18
RYA NHC Shachi RS 100 244 Bill Heuchmer   0.999 9.0 8 DNF    

Race 2 - 18.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.070 1.0 1 01:04:15 1:08:45 0:00:00
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.169 2.0 2 01:01:01 1:11:20 0:02:12
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.122 3.0 3 01:05:53 1:13:55 0:04:37
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   0.928 4.0 4 01:19:51 1:14:06 0:05:46
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Kelly 0.965 5.0 5 01:16:50 1:14:09 0:05:36
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Guy 0.915 6.0 6 01:21:40 1:14:44 0:06:32
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.990 7.0 7 01:16:18 1:15:32 0:06:51
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.929 8.0 8 01:21:31 1:15:44 0:07:31
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Georgie 1.120 9.0 9 01:24:53 1:35:04 0:23:30
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.234 11.0 10 DNF    

Race 3 - 25.9..2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Toxic Formula 15 2 Brendan McKeown Georgie 1.100 1.0 1 01:35:26 1:44:59 0:00:00
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   0.925 2.0 2 01:58:54 1:49:59 0:05:25
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.923 3.0 3 01:59:52 1:50:38 0:06:08
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Matt Kelly 1.050 4.0 4 01:47:18 1:52:40 0:07:19
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.800 5.0 5 02:21:33 1:53:14 0:10:20
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.176 6.0 6 01:37:09 1:54:15 0:07:53
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cox 1.093 7.0 7 01:45:50 1:55:41 0:09:47
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.984 8.0 8 01:58:10 1:56:17 0:11:29
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.118 11.0 9 DNF    
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Guy 0.911 11.0 9 DSQ    

Race 4 - 2.10.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.929 1.0 1 01:23:45 1:17:48 0:00:00
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.118 2.0 2 01:10:31 1:18:50 0:00:55
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cox 1.090 3.0 3 01:14:15 1:20:56 0:02:52
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.175 7.0 4 DNF    
RYA NHC Mr Bond Formula 15 7 Laura Stoltenberg Kelly 0.961 7.0 4 DNF    
RYA NHC You Only Live Once Formula 15 01 Dan Bradford Pippa Noble 1.089 7.3 6 RDGa    

Race 5 - 16.10.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName TCF Points Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE
RYA NHC Second Wind Formula 15 11 Justin Johnson Guy 0.911 1.0 1 01:11:15 1:04:55 0:00:00
RYA NHC Wild One 49er fx 101 Liam Channer Ewan Channer 1.234 2.0 2 56:24 1:09:36 0:03:48
RYA NHC Sequel Formula 15 12 Mike Wiley Tara Goodey 1.117 3.0 3 01:04:44 1:12:18 0:06:37
RYA NHC Magic Formula Formula 15 9 Clare Southwell Michael Cox 1.089 4.0 4 01:07:54 1:13:57 0:08:18
RYA NHC Secret Formula 15 6 Baz Bradford Anna Hugenholtz 1.175 5.0 5 01:04:06 1:15:19 0:08:52
RYA NHC Raw Speed RS 100 272 Vincent Selleck   0.933 6.0 6 01:21:03 1:15:37 0:11:29
RYA NHC Hooray RS 100 243 Garry Scott   0.931 7.0 7 01:22:56 1:17:13 0:13:13
RYA NHC Casper RS 100 438 Duncan Dey   0.982 8.0 8 01:19:39 1:18:13 0:13:33
RYA NHC Sea Dragon RS 100 371 Paul Wrightson   0.800 10.0 9 DNF    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DSQDisqualification 11
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 7.3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com