Mono Performance Handicap 22-23

RRSRC

Results are Provisional

MONO PH Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.799 1st 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 7.0 DNC 16.0 9.0
MONO PH 411 Top Mark D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.934 2nd 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
MONO PH 499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   0.917 3rd (5.0) 4.0 2.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
MONO PH 229 Swell Lady Corsair Bondy Susie 0.87 4th 3.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 13.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.988 5th (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 14.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Evan Williams   0.785 6th 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 24.0 16.0
MONO PH 2002 Rubber Chicken NS14 Reuben Adlington Natalie 0.972 7th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 17.0
MONO PH 2002 Rubber Chicken NS14 Sean Edminston Ruben Adlington 1.014 8th 8.0 DNC 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 26.0 17.0
MONO PH 201 Collette Corsair Garry Bargh Roy & Rob 0.79 9th (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
MONO PH 153168   Laser Radial Sean Edmiston   .983 10th 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
MONO PH 145518 Margot Laser Radial Tony Brown   0.681 11th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.5 28.5 19.5
MONO PH 101416 Once Only Laser Ian Mitchie   0.911 11th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.5 28.5 19.5
MONO PH Rainbow Rainbow Laser 4.7 Trent Morgan   0.879 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
MONO PH 1453 The Tiger NS14 Bondy Griffy 0.931 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
MONO PH 153168 Inside Edge Laser Radial Laura Stoltenburg   0.868 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
MONO PH 1351 Mispah II SABRE Garry Bargh   0.745 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
MONO PH 349 Wilful Intent NS14 Graeme Turner Grace 0.890 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
MONO PH 12892   Laser Radial Michael Cocks   0.965 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
MONO PH 349GT Wilful Intent NS14(1up) Graeme Turner   0.868 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
MONO PH 1641 Impulsive Matt NS14 Matt Andrews Mellina DeRoux 0.953 13th 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 32.0 23.0

Race 1 - 11.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.799 1 01:07:27 0:53:54 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 411 Top Mark D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.934 2 01:02:19 0:58:12 0:04:37 2.0
MONO PH 229 Swell Lady Corsair Bondy Susie 0.87 3 01:07:26 0:58:40 0:05:29 3.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Evan Williams   0.785 4 01:16:16 0:59:52 0:07:37 4.0
MONO PH 499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   0.917 5 01:05:41 1:00:14 0:06:55 5.0
MONO PH 153168   Laser Radial Sean Edmiston   .983 6 01:05:36 1:04:29 0:10:47 6.0

Race 2 - 18.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 411 Top Mark D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.937 1 01:27:20 1:21:50 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 2002 Rubber Chicken NS14 Sean Edminston Ruben Adlington 1.014 2 01:24:53 1:26:04 0:04:11 2.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.988 3 01:27:56 1:26:53 0:05:06 3.0
MONO PH 499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   0.913 4 01:43:20 1:34:21 0:13:42 4.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Evan Williams   0.782 5 02:11:17 1:42:40 0:26:38 5.0
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.809 6 DNF     7.0

Race 3 - 25.9.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 459 Olde Golde Impulse Des Mayblom   0.809 1 01:51:57 1:30:34 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   0.903 2 01:47:01 1:36:38 0:06:43 2.0
MONO PH 201 Collette Corsair Garry Bargh Roy & Rob 0.790 3 02:04:24 1:38:17 0:09:45 3.0
MONO PH 1861 Graeme Garden NS14 Trent Morgan Daisy 0.989 4 01:41:03 1:39:56 0:09:29 4.0
MONO PH 153168   Laser Radial Sean Edmiston   0.975 5 01:44:08 1:41:32 0:11:15 5.0
MONO PH 411 Top Mark D-ONE Greg Spencer   0.955 6 DNF     8.0
MONO PH 1262 Retro NS14(1up) Evan Williams   0.775 6 DNF     8.0

Race 4 - 2.10.2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet SailNo Boat Class HelmName CrewName Rating Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MONO PH 2002 Rubber Chicken NS14 Reuben Adlington Natalie 0.972 1 01:27:08 1:24:42 0:00:00 1.0
MONO PH 229 Swell Lady Corsair Bondy Susie 0.871 2 01:39:51 1:26:58 0:02:37 2.0
MONO PH 145518 Margot Laser Radial Tony Brown   0.681 3 02:08:24 1:27:26 0:04:02 3.5
MONO PH 101416 Once Only Laser Ian Mitchie   0.911 3 01:35:58 1:27:26 0:03:00 3.5
MONO PH 499 Reelin In The Years Impulse Graham Hodgins   0.908 5 01:36:20 1:27:28 0:03:04 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com