Trailer Champ 2022-2023

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Champ 10 Champ 11 R12 R13 Total Nett
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 1st 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 DNC (6.0) 42.0 23.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 2nd 3.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 50.0 28.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 3rd 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 61.0 29.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart 0.8067 4th 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 67.0 40.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 5th 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC (7.0) 65.0 42.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 6th 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 5.0 3.0 4.3 RDGa 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 1.0 5.0 66.3 43.3
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Tara 0.8067 7th (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.2 RDGa 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 80.2 52.2
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Til 0.709 8th (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 6.3 RDGa 5.0 DNC (9.0) 94.3 63.3
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Finn 0.6662 9th 7.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0) (10.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 4.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 97.0 67.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h+sk 447 Rod Smith Gary, Julia 0.709 10th (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 99.0 68.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 11th (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 8.0 97.0 68.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.8067 12th 6.9 RDGa 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 100.9 68.9
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.8067 13th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 115.0 81.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout     13th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 115.0 81.0
CBH Inci winci Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman   0.8067 15th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.2 RDGa 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 116.2 82.2

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

Race 1 - 18/9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1 01:25:14 1:06:33 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 2 01:25:37 1:06:51 0:00:23 2.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 3 01:36:02 1:09:05 0:03:32 3.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart 0.8067 4 01:29:56 1:12:33 0:07:26 4.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 5 1:42:46 1:13:58 0:10:19 5.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 6 02:08:35 1:28:20 0:31:43 6.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.8067 7 RDGa     6.9
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Finn 0.6662 8 02:15:57 1:30:34 0:36:03 7.0

Race 2 - 2/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1 01:31:16 1:11:16 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 2 01:40:12 1:12:05 0:01:09 2.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 3 01:32:58 1:12:35 0:01:42 3.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart 0.8067 4 01:30:10 1:12:44 0:01:50 4.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Finn 0.6662 5 02:32:49 1:41:48 0:45:51 5.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 6 DNS     7.0

Race 3 - 16/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 1 01:40:03 1:18:07 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 2 01:40:49 1:18:43 0:00:46 2.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 3 01:59:13 1:21:54 0:05:30 3.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 4 01:55:23 1:23:00 0:06:48 4.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 5 02:01:17 1:27:18 0:12:45 5.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 6 01:58:05 1:28:37 0:13:59 6.0

Race 4 - 6/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 1 01:17:38 1:00:37 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 2 01:20:18 1:02:42 0:02:40 2.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 3 01:31:17 1:05:42 0:07:04 3.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 4 01:39:58 1:08:41 0:11:44 4.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 5 01:38:05 1:13:36 0:17:18 5.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Finn 0.6662 6 DNF     7.0

Race 5 - 20/11/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 1 01:30:30 1:05:06 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart 0.8067 2 01:26:20 1:09:39 0:05:38 2.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 3 01:43:43 1:11:15 0:08:57 3.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 4 RDGa     4.3
CBH Inci winci Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman   0.8067 15 RDGa     8.2

Race 6 - 4/12/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1 01:10:20 0:54:55 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart 0.8067 2 01:08:36 0:55:20 0:00:31 2.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 3 01:17:50 0:56:00 0:01:30 3.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 4 01:12:42 0:56:46 0:02:22 4.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 5 01:20:40 0:58:04 0:04:22 5.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 6 01:25:02 0:58:25 0:05:06 6.0

Race 7 - 29/1/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.8067 1 01:37:58 1:19:02 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 2 02:02:33 1:24:12 0:07:31 2.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 3 01:58:20 1:25:08 0:08:29 3.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h+sk 447 Rod Smith Gary, Julia 0.709 4 02:05:47 1:29:11 0:14:19 4.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart 0.8067 5 01:52:01 1:30:22 0:14:03 5.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Tara 0.8067 6 RDGa     5.2
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 7 01:56:30 1:30:58 0:15:17 6.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 8 02:10:45 1:34:07 0:20:57 7.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 9 02:10:08 1:37:39 0:24:49 8.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Finn 0.6662 10 02:36:11 1:44:03 0:37:33 9.0

Race 8 - 12/2/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Tara 0.8067 1 59:59 0:48:23 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 2 01:04:40 0:50:30 0:02:42 2.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 3 01:12:52 0:52:25 0:05:36 3.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 4 01:18:43 0:54:05 0:08:17 4.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Til 0.709 5 01:17:44 0:55:07 0:09:29 5.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h+sk 447 Rod Smith Gary, Julia 0.709 6 01:19:50 0:56:36 0:11:35 6.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 7 01:19:16 0:59:29 0:14:47 7.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 8 01:23:02 0:59:46 0:15:48 8.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Finn 0.6662 9 DNF     10.0

Race 9 - 26/3//23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 1 01:19:53 1:02:22 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 2 01:29:18 1:04:15 0:02:36 2.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 3 01:30:59 1:05:29 0:04:20 3.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Til 0.709 4 01:33:24 1:06:13 0:05:26 4.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h+sk 447 Rod Smith Gary, Julia 0.709 5 01:34:21 1:06:54 0:06:23 5.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 6 01:31:06 1:08:22 0:07:59 6.0

Champ 10 - 2/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Tara 0.8067 1 01:38:50 1:19:44 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart 0.8067 2 01:39:44 1:20:27 0:00:54 2.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 3 01:48:55 1:25:03 0:06:48 3.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Til 0.709 4 02:02:18 1:26:43 0:09:51 4.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 5 02:09:27 1:28:56 0:13:24 5.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Finn 0.6662 6 02:13:39 1:29:02 0:13:58 6.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 7 DNF     8.0

Champ 11 - 16/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 1 01:29:15 1:09:41 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 2 01:29:37 1:09:58 0:00:22 2.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 3 01:39:12 1:11:22 0:02:20 3.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 4 01:50:21 1:15:49 0:08:55 4.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 5 01:46:25 1:16:36 0:09:36 5.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart 0.8067 6 01:41:10 1:21:37 0:14:47 6.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Til 0.709 7 RDGa     6.3
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Finn 0.6662 8 02:03:11 1:22:04 0:18:35 7.0

R12 - 30/4/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 1 01:10:30 0:50:45 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 2 1:08:28 0:53:28 0:03:28 2.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Finn 0.6662 3 DNF     4.0

R13 - 28/05/2023

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie Tara 0.8067 1 01:18:02 1:02:57 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Stuart 0.8067 2 01:18:09 1:03:03 0:00:07 2.0
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 3 01:25:09 1:06:29 0:04:32 3.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee 0.7194 4 01:33:12 1:07:03 0:05:42 4.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 5 01:34:22 1:07:56 0:06:55 5.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 6 01:27:23 1:08:14 0:06:46 6.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Annette 0.6870 7 01:48:17 1:14:23 0:16:39 7.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 8 01:40:57 1:15:45 0:17:04 8.0
CBH Racey Lady RL24 h+sk 336 Peter Bond Suzie, Til 0.709 9 01:56:06 1:22:19 0:27:19 9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com