Trailer Champ 2022-2023

RRSRC

Results are provisional

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Race1 Race 2 Total Nett
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1st 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee Dauscher 0.7194 2nd 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 3rd 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Ilonka 0.8067 4th 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Till, Yuma 0.6662 5th 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 6th 5.0 7.0 DNS 12.0 12.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Kate 0.6870 7th 6.0 8.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.8067 8th 8.0 RDGa 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
CBH Inci winci Spider 550 2 Dave Freedman   0.8067 9th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
CBH Bad Blood Spider 550 6 Ian Michie various 0.8067 9th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
CBH Summer Dream RL24 h+sk 447 Rod Smith Garry Bargh 0.709 9th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
CBH White Tail Spider 550 1 Peter Taylor John Willey 0.8067 9th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
CBH Heart Beat (Kite) Castle 650 148 Glen Frost Peter 0.7504 9th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
CBH Scallywag Boomerang 20 125 Bez Bezuidenhout     9th 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

BCE or Back Calculated Elapsed time shows how much faster the boat has to finish to tie with the first boat.

Race1 - 18/9/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1 01:25:14 1:06:33 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 2 01:25:37 1:06:51 0:00:23 2.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee Dauscher 0.7194 3 01:36:02 1:09:05 0:03:32 3.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Ilonka 0.8067 4 01:29:56 1:12:33 0:07:26 4.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 5 1:42:46 1:13:58 0:10:19 5.0
CBH Alyth (no Kite) Careel 22 78 Chris Hallett Kate 0.6870 6 02:08:35 1:28:20 0:31:43 6.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Till, Yuma 0.6662 7 02:15:57 1:30:34 0:36:03 7.0
CBH Shades of Grey Spider 550 3 Todd Goldsmith Andrew McInnes 0.8067 8 RDGa     8.0

Race 2 - 2/10/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Helm CrewName Handicap Rank Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CBH Spudgun RL24 dk 126 Matt Cartright John Kulas 0.7808 1 01:31:16 1:11:16 0:00:00 1.0
CBH Serenity (Kite) Careel 22 117 Ian Bowles Chelcee Dauscher 0.7194 2 01:40:12 1:12:05 0:01:09 2.0
CBH Treasure Isle RL24 sk 505 Paul Morris Charlie 0.7808 3 01:32:58 1:12:35 0:01:42 3.0
CBH Reg Spider 550 7 Anthony Goddard Ilonka 0.8067 4 01:30:10 1:12:44 0:01:50 4.0
CBH Curlew Sabre 168 Tony Pullyn Till, Yuma 0.6662 5 02:32:49 1:41:48 0:45:51 5.0
CBH Bella (Kite) Castle 550 16 Phill Robbins Julie Ferguson 0.7198 6 DNS     7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
RDGaRedress - average points for all races except the race in question 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com